Results 2018 / 2019

June 2019

Cairns Ironman

  • Rob Pouw 14th 9.56.02 35-39

  • Shane Matthews 17th 10.10.43 30-34

Cairns 70.3

  • Doug Robertson 3rd 5.11.07 60-64 

  • Cam Storm 4th 4.34.57 35-39

  • Stu King 10th 6.00.12 60-64

  • Claude Morris 11th 4.59.30 30-34

  • Mike Gee 11th 5.04.06 40-44

  • Clodagh Glynn 12th 5.46.18 30-34

  • Jess Murdock 29th 6.44.46 30-34

  • James Arnott 37th 5.44.51 45-49

Triathlon WA Triathlete of the Year 

  • Brendon Dimmer 3rd OPEN

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 50-54

  • Russell Boulton 2nd 35-39

  • Lee Jackson 2nd 50-54

  • Mat Myers 2nd 45-49

  • Ann Brinkamp 3rd 35-39

  • Ciaran Kelly 3rd 40-44

May 2019

Great Ocean Road Ultra 60km

  • Libby Storm 15th 6.25.08 Overall

Seven 

  • Tony Baker 128th 6.35.01 Overall

HBF Run for a Reason

Half Marathon

  • Max Piirto 46th 1.22.12 Overall

  • Mat Genevieve 129th 1.28.54 Overall

  • Marisa Gianotti 1281st 1.53.36 Overall

  • Derek Munro 2001st 2.04.08 Overall

12km

  • Rachael Dodds 216th 53.48 Overall

Busselton 70.3

  • Doug Robertson 1st 5.04.12 60-64

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 5.07.50 55-59 National Champion

  • Deb Kempe 1st 5.36.03 60-64 National Champion

  • Brendon Dimmer 2nd 4.13.29 30-34

  • Ann Brinkamp 2nd 4.54.49 35-39 National Champion

  • Russell Boulton 3rd 4.27.05 40-44

  • Max Piirto 4th 4.28.26 25-29

  • Darryl Worthington 4th 4.46.27 50-54

  • Graeme Bamber 7th 4.42.10 40-44

  • Lee Jackson 7th 4.52.52 50-54

  • Emily Seirakowski 7th 5.25.54 40-44

  • Paul Doyle 8th 4.48.34 35-39

  • Manue Hooper-Bue 8th 5.21.56 35-39

  • Ger O’Donovan 9th 4.41.05 30-34

  • Mat Myers 9th 4.51.39 45-49

  • Kirsten Hill 10th 5.31.36 40-44

  • Katharine Lake 11th 5.56.52 25-29

  • Teghan George 11th 5.56.52 25-29

  • Clare Wood 25th 6.10.42 40-44

  • Marisa Gianotti 25th 6.28.06 30-34

  • Ciaran Kelly 35th 5.10.56 40-44

  • Damien Porter 38th 5.12.52 40-44

  • Tony Baker 39th 5.25.35 45-49

  • Matt Genevieve 44th 5.25.31 40-44

  • Michael Hale 50th 5.37.01 30-34

  • Derek Munro 59th 5.56.50 45-49

  • Gerard Wilkie 66th 6.01.15 30-34

  • Michael Smith 66th 6.06.58 45-49

April 2019

WAMC 40 Miler

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 1st 6.00.00 Overall

Esperance Triathlon

  • Shane Matthews 3rd 2.13.20 Overall

Challenge Melbourne

  • Rob Pouw 5th 4.11.47 30-34

Cottesloe Swim Run

  • Cam Storm w Jeremy Young 2nd 2.03.37 Overall

Bunbury 50km Ultra

  • Lee-Ann Flugel 3rd 4.06 Overall

Coogee Sprint

  • Russell Boulton 1st 1.03.48 Overall

  • Matt Genevieve 10th 1.14.45 40-49

  • Andrew Crothers 17th 1.18.26 30-39

 

 

March 2019

X Adventure State Champs

  • Brendon Dimmer 1st 2.23.02 OPEN

  • Lee Jackson 3rd 3.09.11 50-54

St Kilda Olympic

  • Clodagh Glynn 8th 2.33.50 30-34

Fremantle Corporate Triathlon

  • Russell Boulton 1st 55.24 Overall

Karri Valley Triathlon

  • Mat Myers 1st 3.07.37 45-49

  • Ann Brinkamp 2nd 3.18.29 35-39

  • Em Sierakowski 2nd 3.24.34 40-44

  • Ciaran Kelly 7th 3.18.20 40-44

  • Damien Porter 8th 3.19.42 40-44

Mullaloo Olympic

  • Cam Storm 6th 2.11.12 OPEN

  • Matt Genevieve 8th 2.44.03 40-44

Fat Little Lamb Trail Run

  • Brendon Dimmer 1st 1.38.36 Overall

Shoalwater Olympic

  • Russell Boulton 6th 2.14.15 Overall

  • Derek Munro 74th 2.59.12 Overall

Darlington Half Marathon

  • Kate Vernon 1st 1.25.26 Overall

New Zealand Ironman

  • Ann Brinkamp 2nd 10.31.47 30-34

  • Doug Robertson 3rd 11.18.41 60-64

  • Ger O'Donovan 13th 10.32.17 30-34

  • Paul O'Dolye 17th 10.21.36 35-39

  • Tony Baker 95th 12.27.22 45-49

New Zealand 70.3

  • Darryl Worthington 1st 4.45.04 50-54

 

Febuary 2019

Bunbury State Olympic Distance Champs

  • Brendon Dimmer 4th 2.02.38 Open

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 2.26.46 50-54

  • Lee Jackson 2nd 2.16.31 50-54

  • Russell Boulton 3rd 2.08.34 35-39

  • Mat Myers 3rd 2.14.29 45-49

  • Graeme Bamber 8th 2.18.38 35-39

  • Michael Hale 9th 2.34.04 30-34

Busselton Jetty Swim

  • Rachael Dodds 11th 58.16 25-29

  • Manu Hooper-Bue 22nd 58.42 35-39

  • Ger O'Donovan 31st 1.00.16 30-34

  • Jules Bennett 31st 1.01.43 35-39

  • Kirsten Hill 32nd 1.05.49 35-39

  • Rob Pouw 38th 1.01.54 30-34

  • Jess Murdock 45th 1.08.40 30-35

  • Ann Brinkamp 47th 1.05.49 35-39

  • Stu King 52nd 1.07.20 55-59

  • Shane Matthews 53rd 1.09.14 30-34

  • Alex Iluvich 53rd 1.10.15 30-34

  • Ciaran Kelly 77th 1.07.54 40-44

Busselton Half Marathon

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 13th 1.32.18 Overall

  • Rob Pouw 17th 1.19.40 Overall

  • John Foley 76th 1.35.33 Overall

  • Stu King 173rd 1.47.08 Overall

North Coast Aquathon

  • Russell Boulton 10th 25.41 Overall

Shoreline Swim Run Race 2

  • Cam Storm & Mike Gee 6th 1.46.25 Overall

January 2019

Australia Day Triathlon - State Championship

  • Rob Shannon 1st 1.09.35 35-39 State Champ

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.18.17 50-54 State Champ

  • Rachael Dodds 2nd 1.17.08 25-29 State Champ

  • Russell Boulton 3rd 1.10.56 35-39

  • Lee Jackson 3rd 1.14.22 50-54

  • Ciaran Kelly 4th 1.15.17 40-44

  • Mat Myers 5th 1.14.11 45-49

  • Shane Matthews 7th 1.17.43 30-34

Sprint Duathlon

  • John Foley 2nd 1.16.00 30-39

Aqua Bike

  • Mike Smith 3rd 1.06.37 40-49

Australia Day Ultra 100km

  • Libby Storm 4th 11.29.34 Overall

Houston Marathon

  • David Schmidt 208th 2.53.14 Overall

Perth Trail Series Qi Gong

  • Brendon Dimmer 5th 1.22.26 Overall

ATTA Early Birds Jan 1

  • Ann Brinkamp 3rd 30.45 30-39

  • Graeme Bamber 6th 27.49 30-39

  • Ciaran Kelly 7th 28.24 40-49 

ATTA Early Birds Jan 8

  • Graeme Bamber 8th 28.25 30-39

  • Ciaran Kelly 4th 28.31 40-49

Oceanic Olympic Distance

  • Russell Boulton 2nd 2.24.59 30-39

  • John Sibenaler 13th 2.45.40 30-39

December 2018

Chidlow ATTA

  • Paul Doyle 4th 1.02.50 30-39

Exceed Super Sprint Series

  • Cam Storm 2nd 35-44

  • Ty Campbell 3rd Youth A

Exceed Super Sprint Race 3

  • Brendon Dimmer 16th Open

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 45+

  • Cam Storm 3rd 35-44

  • Ty Campbell 4th Youth A

  • Graeme Bamber 4th 35-44

  • Mike Gee 5th 35-44

6 inch Trail Marathon

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 4th 4.41.41 Overall

Coastal Quest Sprint

  • Mike Gee 2nd 1.08.15 40-44

  • Lee Jackson 3rd 1.08.44 50-54

  • Mat Myers 3rd 1.09.55 45-49

  • Alan Hartley 3rd 1.15.01 60-64

  • Shane Matthews 5th 1.11.35 30-34

  • Stu King 5th 1.14.53 55-59

  • Dave Wingate 11th 1.13.04 35-39

Exceed Super Sprint Race 2

  • Brendon Dimmer 12th OPEN

  • Came Storm Equal 1st 35-44

  • Patty Apps 2nd 25-34

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 45+

  • Mat Myers 3rd 45+

  • Rob Shannon 4th 35-44

  • Ger O'Donovan 4th 25-34

  • Mike Gee 5th 35-44

  • Ty Campbell 6th Youth A

  • Paul O'Doyle 7th 35-44

South American Ironman Champs

  • Jos Smith 10th 11.20.45 35-39

Ironman WA

  • Shelley Barnes 6th 11.00.41 35-39

  • Shane Matthews 15th 10.03.59 30-34

  • Damien Brown 69th 11.59.41 40-44

Western Australia 70.3

  • Alan Hartley 1st 4.46.07 60-64

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 4.51.10 50-54

  • Doug Robertson 2nd 4.48.18 55-59

  • Rob Pouw 3rd 4.18.43 30-34

  • Lee Jackson 3rd 4.34.31 50-54

  • Darryl Worthington 4th 4.41.49 50-54

  • Ger O’Donovan 5th 4.32.48 30-34

  • Stu King 9th 5.09.55 55-59

  • Patty Apps 11th 4.36.14 30-34

  • Tony Baker 25th 5.12.20 45-49

  • James Arnott 27th 5.14.29 45-49

  • Mike Smith 61st 6.28.28 45-49

November 2018

State Interclub Champs

  • Alan Hartley 1st 1.11.42 55-59

  • Stu King 2nd 1.16.43 55-59

  • Brendon Dimmer 3rd 1.03.06 30-34

  • Emily Seirakowski 4th 1.15.15 40-44

ATTA Early Birds Nov 20th

  • Ciaran Kelly 3rd 28.42 30-39

  • Ann Brinkamp 3rd 29.56 30-39

Left Bank Triathlon

  • Dave Wingate 6th 58.23 30-39

  • Ty Campbell 9th 43.26 14-15

Langkawi 70.3

  • Cam Storm 1st 4.35.47 35-39

  • Rob Pouw 2nd 4.28.48 30-34 3rd Overall

  • Russell Boulton 3rd 4.40.38 35-39

  • Mike Gee 7th 5.00.00 40-44

Rottnest Sufferfest Olympic

  • Emily Seirakowski 2nd 2.34.11 30-39 & 3rd Overall

Rottnest Sufferfest Sprint

  • Mat Myers 1st 1.02.21 40-49 & 3rd Overall

ATTA Early Birds Nov 6th

  • Ann Brinkamp 5th 30.37 30-39

  • Ciaran Kelly 6th 29.36 30-39

Exceed Super Sprint Race 1

  • Cam Storm 2nd 35-44

  • Mat Myers 3rd 45+

  • Shane Matthews 3rd 25-34

  • Ty Campbell 4th Youth A

October 2018

Hauted Pines 25km

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 1st 2.15.18 Overall

WA Running Festival Half Marathon

  • Paul Doyle 48th 1.32.14 Overall

Melbourne Marathon

  • John Foley  3.40.08

Hawaiian Ironman

  • Alan Hartley 14th 11.10.00 60-64

  • Rob Shannon 95th 9.35.52 35-39

Rottnest Marathon

  • Libby Storm 11th 3.56.53 Overall

State Duathlon Champs

  • Lee Jackson 1st 1.03.45 50-54

  • Ann Brinkamp 1st 1.06.50 35-39

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.11.06 50-54

  • Mat Myers 2nd 1.06.05 45-49

  • Ciaran Kelly 2nd 1.06.58 40-44

  • Graeme Bamber 3rd 1.02.43 35-39

  • Ger O'Donovan 3rd 1.03.38 30-34

  • Stu King 3rd 1.16.00 55-59

  • Paul Doyle 5th 1.03.49 35-39

  • Dave Wingate 8th 1.09.52 35-39

  • Ty Campbell 8th 1.15.23 14-15

Police and Emergency Services Games

  • Stu Brown 3rd 1.15.51 30-34

  • James Arnott 5th 1.20.36 45-49

ATTA  2UP  

  • Deb Kempe & Jeremy Young 1st 39.45 Mixed

  • Ann Brinkamp & Ciaran Kelly 2nd 41.35 Mixed

September 2018

ITU Sprint World Championship

  • Petra Glennie 66th 1.22.53 45-49

70.3 World Championships

  • Alan Hartley 8th 4.59.20 60-64

  • Lee Jackson 35th 4.44.19 50-54

  • Stu King 93rd 5.23.15 55-59

  • Brendon Clark 128th 4.39.10 35-39

  • Damien Porter 150th 4.49.43 40-44

  • Graeme Bamber 183rd 4.44.33 35-39

  • Scott Bedforth 263rd 5.22.09 45-49

August 2018

City to Surf Marathon

  • Ann Brinkamp 2nd 3.16.40 Overall

City to Surf Half Marathon

  • Ger O'Donovan 1.33.39

  • Dave Wingate 1.37.11

  • Jos Smith 1.50.25

City to Surf 12km

  • Ciaran Kelley 53.16

  • Emma Lindley 1.08.30

City to Surf 4km

  • Petra Glennie 19.48

Sunshine Coast 70.3

  • Darryl Worthington 5th 4.30.48 50-54

  • Doug Robertson 10th 4.48.03 55-59

  • Russell Boulton 15th 4.24.27 35-39

Joondalup 10km

  • Rob Pouw 9th 35.48 Overall

  • Carrie Anderson 3rd 42.17 Overall

  • Emma Lindley 15th 50.11 Overall

Perth Half Marathon

  • Ann Brinkamp 8th 1.29.20 Overall

  • Rob Pouw 15th 1.19.35 Overall

  • John Sibenaler 68th 1.28.48 Overall

  • Doug Robertson 90th 1.30.42 Overall

  • Jos Smith 37th 1.43.47 Overall

July 2018

Champion Lakes Half Marathon

  • Ann Brinkamp 2nd 1.31.20 Overall

Roller Coaster 10km

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 42.27 Overall

  • Rachael Dodds 4th 44.09 Overall

Wild Goose Chase 22km

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 1st 2.28.59 Overall

  • John Foley 3rd 2.24.33 Overall

Please reload

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319