Fastest Ironman Age Group Times

M14-24

Rob Taylor 9:16:01 IMWA 2013

Alan Bone 9:46:59 IM AUS 2015

Rob Taylor 9:59:20 Kona 2014

F14-24

Kate Vernon 10:18:32 IMWA 2015

Kate Vernon 10:41:55 Kona 2016

-

M25-29

Allister Caird 8:45:29 IMWA 2014

Christian Fässler 8:54:49 IMWA 2016

Allister Caird 9:08:26 Kona 2014

Max Piirto 9.10.14 IMWA 2019

 

F25-29

Clodagh Glynn 10:27:04 IMWA 2014

Clodagh Glynn 10:44:11 Cairns 2016

Clodagh Glynn 10:49:58 IMWA 2015

M30-34

David Schmidt 9.00.56 Texas 2018

Brendon Dimmer 9.11.35 IMWA 2019

Cam Storm 9:11:49 Melbourne 2015

Nathan Lude 9:18:17 IMWA 2013

Jeremy Young 9:20:53 Cairns 2014

F30-34

​Manue Hooper-Bue 10:06:32 IMWA 2016

Ann Brinkamp 10:24:37 Cairns 2017

Ann Brinkamp 10.31.47 New Zealand 2019

Lee-Anne Flugel 10:35:45 Cairns 2014

M35-39

Jeremy Young 9:31:45 Melbounre 2015

Shane Scott 9:44:22 IMWA 2015

Nanda Holyoak 9:44:32 Cairns 2016

Rob Pouw 9.56.02 Cairns 2019

F35-39

Pene Newitt 9:59:53 IMWA 2014

Ann Brinkamp 10.11.35 Roth 2019

Manue Hooper-Bue 10.26.20 IMWA 2019

Lee-Anne Flugel 10:31:19 Cairns 2016

Lee-Anne Flugel 10:33:17 IMWA 2015

 

M40-44

Mike Musk 9:09:33 Melbourne 2014

Chris VanDorssen 9:20:33 Cairns 2014

Mike Musk 9:24:36 IMWA 2015

F40-44

Anne Musk 10:57:26 IM AUS 2015

Anne Musk 11:39:43 Kona 2015

Ingrid Hudal 11:53:04 IMWA 2016

M45-49

Tony Baker 11:32:51 Cairns 2017

Mike Smith 12:14:21 IMWA 2017

Tony Baker 12.22.27 New Zealand 2019

F45-49

-

-

-

M50-54

-

-

-

F50-54

Deb Kempe 11.22:43 IMWA 2013

Fiona Longden 12:36:46 Cairns 2017

Fiona Longden 12:38:04 IMWA 2016

M55-59

Doug Robertson 10:19:38 IMWA 2015

Doug Robertson 10:36:16 IMWA 2016

Doug Robertson 10:59:51 Cairns 2017

F55-59

-

-

-

M60+

Doug Robertson 10.41.40 IMWA 2019

Alan Hartley 10:54:22 IMNZ 2018

Doug Robertson 11.18.41 IMNZ 2019

Alan Hartley 11:43:24 Kona 2017

F60+

-

-

-

Please reload

Fastest Ironman Times

70.3 AG Wins

Fastest Ironman Times

  1. Allister Caird 8.45.29

  2. Christian Fässler8.54.49

  3. David Schmidt 9.00.56

  4. Allister Caird 9.08.26

  5. Mike Musk 9.09.33

  6. Max Piirto 9.10.14

  7. Brendon Dimmer 9.11.37

  8. Cam Storm 9.11.49

  9. Rob Taylor 9.16.01

  10. Nathan Lude 9.18.53

  1. Pene Newitt 9.59.53

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.06.34

  3. Ann Brinkamp 10.11.35

  4. Kate Vernon 10.18.32

  5. Ann Brinkamp 10.24.37

  6. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.26.20

  7. Clodagh Glynn 10.27.04

  8. Lee-Anne Flugel 10.31.19

  9. Ann Brinkamp 10.31.47

  10. Lee-Anne Flugel 10.33.17

70.3 AG Wins

Ironman Wins 

Manue Hooper-Bue 30-34 IMWA 2016

Christian Fässler25-29 IMWA 2016

Lorraine Glynn 25-29 Galway 2016

Lee-Anne Flugel 35-39 Cairns 2016

Kate Vernon 18-24 IMWA 2015

Alan Bone 18-24 IMAUS 2015

Pene Newitt 35-39 IMWA 2014

Allister Caird 25-29 IMWA 2014

Rob Taylor 18-24 IMWA 2013

70.3 Podiums

Ironman Podiums

Doug Robertson 60-64 IMWA 2019

Max Piirto 25-29 IMWA 2019

Manue Hooper-Bue 35-39 IMWA 2019

Ann Brinkamp 35-39 Roth 2019

Doug Robertson 60-64 IMNZ 2019

Ann Brinkamp 35-39 IMNZ 2019

Alan Hartley 60-64 IMNZ 2018

John Loughnane 35-39 Galway 2016

Clodagh Glynn 25-29 Cairns 2016

Manue Hooper-Bue 30-34 Cairns 2016

Clodagh Glynn 25-29 IMWA 2015

Doug Robertson 55-59 IMWA 2015

Mike Musk 40-44 IMNZ 2014

Clodagh Glynn 25-29 IMWA 2014

Chris VanDorssen 40-44 IMWA 2014

70.3 AG Wins

Fastest Kona Times

  1. Allister Caird 9.08.26

  2. Christian Fässler 9.22.00

  3. Rob Shannon 9.35.52

  4. Scott Zanevra 9.38.41

  5. Andrew Walker 9.42.48 

  6. Oskar Booth 9.43.37

  7. Cam Storm 9.51.32

  8. Mike Musk 9.53.10

  9. Rob Taylor 9.59.20

  1. Kate Vernon 10.41.55

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.53.35

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.534.59

  4. Lee-Anne Flugel 11.24.57

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319