Fastest Ironman Age Group Times

Female Top 10

  1. Pene Newitt 9.59.53

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.06.34

  3. Ann Brinkamp 10.11.35

  4. Kate Vernon 10.18.32

  5. Ann Brinkamp 10.24.37

  6. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.26.20

  7. Clodagh Glynn 10.27.04

  8. Lee-Anne Flugel 10.31.19

  9. Ann Brinkamp 10.31.47

  10. Lee-Anne Flugel 10.33.17

Female AG Fastest Times

18-24

  1. Kate Vernon 10:18:32 IMWA 2015

  2. Kate Vernon 10:41:55 Kona 2016

25-29

  1. Clodagh Glynn 10:27:04 IMWA 2014

  2. Clodagh Glynn 10:44:11 Cairns 2016

  3. Clodagh Glynn 10:49:58 IMWA 2015

30-34

  1. ​Manue Hooper-Bue 10:06:32 IMWA 2016

  2. Ann Brinkamp 10:24:37 Cairns 2017

  3. Ann Brinkamp 10.31.47 New Zealand 2019

  4. Lee-Anne Flugel 10:35:45 Cairns 2014

35-39

  1. Pene Newitt 9:59:53 IMWA 2014

  2. Ann Brinkamp 10.11.35 Roth 2019

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.26.20 IMWA 2019

  4. Lee-Anne Flugel 10:31:19 Cairns 2016

  5. Lee-Anne Flugel 10:33:17 IMWA 2015

40-44

  1. Anne Musk 10:57:26 IM AUS 2015

  2. Anne Musk 11:39:43 Kona 2015

  3. Ingrid Hudal 11:53:04 IMWA 2016

45-49

50-54

  1. Deb Kempe 11.22:43 IMWA 2013

  2. Fiona Longden 12:36:46 Cairns 2017

  3. Fiona Longden 12:38:04 IMWA 2016

Male Top 10

  1. Allister Caird 8.45.29

  2. Christian Fässler8.54.49

  3. David Schmidt 9.00.56

  4. Allister Caird 9.08.26

  5. Mike Musk 9.09.33

  6. Max Piirto 9.10.14

  7. Brendon Dimmer 9.11.37

  8. Cam Storm 9.11.49

  9. Rob Taylor 9.16.01

  10. Nathan Lude 9.18.53

Male AG Fastest Times

18-24

  1. Rob Taylor 9:16:01 IMWA 2013

  2. Alan Bone 9:46:59 IM AUS 2015

  3. Rob Taylor 9:59:20 Kona 2014

25-29

  1. Allister Caird 8:45:29 IMWA 2014

  2. Christian Fässler 8:54:49 IMWA 2016

  3. Allister Caird 9:08:26 Kona 2014

  4. Max Piirto 9.10.14 IMWA 2019

30-34

  1. David Schmidt 9.00.56 Texas 2018

  2. Brendon Dimmer 9.11.35 IMWA 2019

  3. Cam Storm 9:11:49 Melbourne 2015

  4. Nathan Lude 9:18:17 IMWA 2013

  5. Jeremy Young 9:20:53 Cairns 2014

35-39

  1. Jeremy Young 9:31:45 Melbounre 2015

  2. Shane Scott 9:44:22 IMWA 2015

  3. Nanda Holyoak 9:44:32 Cairns 2016

  4. Rob Pouw 9.56.02 Cairns 2019

40-44

  1. Mike Musk 9:09:33 Melbourne 2014

  2. Chris VanDorssen 9:20:33 Cairns 2014

  3. Mike Musk 9:24:36 IMWA 2015

45-49

  1. Tony Baker 11:32:51 Cairns 2017

  2. Mike Smith 12:14:21 IMWA 2017

  3. Tony Baker 12.22.27 New Zealand 2019

50-54

55-59

  1. Doug Robertson 10:19:38 IMWA 2015

  2. Doug Robertson 10:36:16 IMWA 2016

  3. Doug Robertson 10:59:51  Cairns 2017

60+

  1. Doug Robertson 10.41.40 IMWA 2019

  2. Alan Hartley 10:54:22 IMNZ 2018

  3. Doug Robertson 11.18.41 IMNZ 2019

  4. Alan Hartley 11:43:24 Kona 2017

Ironman Wins

Manue Hooper-Bue 30-34 IMWA 2016

Christian Fässler25-29 IMWA 2016

Lorraine Glynn 25-29 Galway 2016

Lee-Anne Flugel 35-39 Cairns 2016

Kate Vernon 18-24 IMWA 2015

Alan Bone 18-24 IMAUS 2015

Pene Newitt 35-39 IMWA 2014

Allister Caird 25-29 IMWA 2014

Rob Taylor 18-24 IMWA 2013

Ironman Podiums

Doug Robertson 60-64 IMWA 2019

Max Piirto 25-29 IMWA 2019

Manue Hooper-Bue 35-39 IMWA 2019

Ann Brinkamp 35-39 Roth 2019

Doug Robertson 60-64 IMNZ 2019

Ann Brinkamp 35-39 IMNZ 2019

Alan Hartley 60-64 IMNZ 2018

John Loughnane 35-39 Galway 2016

Clodagh Glynn 25-29 Cairns 2016

Manue Hooper-Bue 30-34 Cairns 2016

Clodagh Glynn 25-29 IMWA 2015

Doug Robertson 55-59 IMWA 2015

Mike Musk 40-44 IMNZ 2014

Clodagh Glynn 25-29 IMWA 2014

Chris VanDorssen 40-44 IMWA 2014

Fastest Kona Times

  1. Allister Caird 9.08.26

  2. Christian Fässler 9.22.00

  3. Rob Shannon 9.35.52

  4. Scott Zanevra 9.38.41

  5. Andrew Walker 9.42.48 

  6. Oskar Booth 9.43.37

  7. Cam Storm 9.51.32

  8. Mike Musk 9.53.10

  9. Rob Taylor 9.59.20

  1. Kate Vernon 10.41.55

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.53.35

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.534.59

  4. Lee-Anne Flugel 11.24.57

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319