World Champions

2014 Carrie Anderson 70.3 50-54

2014 Deb Kempe Duathlon 55-59

National Champions

2019 Ann Brinkamp Long Course 35-39

2019 Carrie Anderson Long Course 55-59

2019 Deb Kempe Long Course 60-64

2018 Ann Brinkamp Ultraman OPEN

2018 Carrie Anderson Long Course 50-54

2018 Alan Hartley Long Course 60-64

2017 Carrie Anderson Duathlon 50-54

2017 Ann Brinkamp Duathlon 30-34

2015 Kate Vernon Duathlon 20-24

2015 Deb Kempe Duathlon 55-59

2015 Deb Kempe Long Course 55-59

2014 Becky Lewis Sprint Duathlon 30-34

2013 Deb Kempe Duathlon 55-59

State Sprint Champions

2019 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2019 Rachael Dodds 25-29

2019 Rob Shannon 35-39

2017 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2017 Ann Brinkamp 30-34

2017 Lee Jackson 45-49

2016 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2016 Clodagh Glynn 25-29

2014 Jeremy Young 30-34

2014 Deb Kempe 55-59

2013 Cam Storm 30-34

2011 Libby Storm 18-24


 

 

State Olympic Distance Champions

2019 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2018 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2018 Rob Pouw 30-34

2017 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2017 Rachael Dodds 25-29

2017 Kerry Morris OPEN

2015 Brad Wardrope 35-39

2015 Dean Shipp 40-44

2014 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2014 Kate Vernon 18-24

2014 Chris VanDorssen 40-44

2014 Allister Caird 25-29

2014 Cam Storm 30-34

State Long Course Champions

2019 Carrie Anderson 55-59

2019 Ann Brinkamp 35-39

2019 Deb Kempe 60-64

2018 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2018 Alan Hartley 60-64

2016 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2015 Deb Kempe 55-59

2014 Mike Musk 35-39

2014 Andrew Walker 40-44

2013 Mike Musk 35-39

2013 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2013 Deb Kempe 55-59

State Duathlon Champions

2019 Rob Pouw 35-39

2018 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2018 Ann Brinkamp 30-34

2018 Lee Jackson 50-54

2017 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2017 Ann Brinkamp 30-34

2017 Rob Pouw 30-34

2016 Carrie Anderson 50-54

2015 Kate Vernon 20-24

2015 Deb Kempe 55-59

2014 Deb Kempe 55-59

2014 Becky Lewis 30-34

2014 Lee Jackson 45-49

2014 Jeremy Young 30-34

2013 Cam Storm 30-34

2013 Deb Kempe 55-59

State Off Road Triathlon Champions

2019 Brendon Dimmer OPEN

2019 Lee Jackson 50-54

2018 Steve Reid 35-39

Please reload

World Championship Representatives

Kona Ironman World Championship

2018 Rob Shannon 

2018 Alan Hartley

2017 Manue Hooper-Bue

2017 Alan Hartley

2017 Christian Faessler

2016 Luke Teong

2016 Nanda Holyoak

2016 Manue Hooper-Bue

2016 Clodagh Glynn

2016 Lee-Anne Flugel

2016 Doug Robertson

2016 Kate Vernon

2015 Oskar Booth

2015 Scott Zanevra

2015 Anne Musk

2015 Alan Bone

2015 Cam Storm

2015 Pene Newitt

2014 Allister Caird

2014 Chris VanDorssen

2014 Mike Musk

2014 Rob Taylor

2014 Lee-Anne Flugel

2013 Andrew Walker

2012 Corin Leckie

70.3 World Championships

2018 Scott Bedforth

2018 Lee Jackson

2018 Brendon Clark

2018 Graeme Bamber

2018 Alan Hartley

2018 Stu King

2018 Damien Porter

2017 Carrie Anderson

2017 David Schmidt

2016 Marcus Whelband

2016 Eleanor Quested

2016 Sean Jermy

2016 Tim Facey

2016 Claude Morris

2016 Kerry Morris

2016 Carrie Anderson

2016 Brendon Dimmer

2015 Doug Robertson

2015 Kirsten Hill

2015 James Carter

2015 Craig Cairns

2015 Sarah Cairns

2015 Lee Jackson

2015 Darryl Worthington

2015 Deb Kempe

2015 Brad Wardrope

2015 Kerry Morris

2015 Carrie Anderson

2015 Ann Brinkamp

2014 Patrick Hughes

2014 Bianca Fitzsimmons

2014 Claude Morris

2014 Kate Vernon

2014 Carrie Anderson 

2013 Mike Musk

2013 Darryl Worthington 

2013 Carrie Anderson

2013 Chris VanDorssen

2013 Dean Shipp

2013 Deb Kempe

ITU Olympic Distance World Championships

2018 Carrie Anderson 

2018 Rachael Dodds 

2017 Daniel O'Leary

2017 Danielle Beard

2016 Kirsten Hill

2015 Penny Stern

2014 Kate Vernon

2014 Darryl Worthington

2014 Matt Brittan

2014 Lee Jackson

2014 Cam Storm

2013 Becky Lewis

2011 Cam Storm

2016


 

 

ITU Sprint Distance World Championship

2018 Petra Glennie

2017 Tony Baker

2017 James Carter

2017 Alex Cargo

2017 Darryl Worthington

2015 Penny Stern

2014 Petra Glennie

2014 Lee Jackson

2014 Libby Storm

2013 Becky Lewis

2012 Sarah Duffield

ITU Long Course World Championsship

2016 Lee Jackson

2012 Deb Kempe

ITU Duathlon World Championship

2016 Kirsten Hill

2015 Patrick Apps

2015 Carrie Anderson

2015 Petra Glennie

2015 Mike Holmes

2015 Lee Jackson

2015 John Loughnane

2015 Deb Kempe

2014 Deb Kempe

ITU Aquathon World Championship

2014 Darryl Worthington

2014 Libby Storm

2011 Cam Storm

Please reload

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319