top of page

Age Group Records

IMG_2107.JPG

F18-24

Sprint

  1. Kate Baker 1:05:52 Rockingham 2015

  2. Ella Phelan 1.07.43 ockingham 2023

  3. Kate Baker 1:07:46 Rockingham 2014

  4. Kate Baker 1:09:08 Hillarys 2015

Olympic

  1. Kate Baker 2:13:31 Busselton 2016

  2. Ella Phelan 2.16.24 Garden Island

  3. Kate Baker 2:17:40 Albany 2015

  4. Kate Baker 2::20:45 Edmonton 2014

 

100

  1. Ella Phelan 4.15.51 Busselton 2023

  2. Ella Phelan 4.17.28 Busselton 2024

  3.  

  4.  

  5.  

70.3

  1. Kate Baker4:45:06 Cairns 2015

  2. Kate Bakerr 4:50:46 Busselton 2014

  3. Kate Baker 4:58:06 Mt Tremblant 2014

  4. Ella Phelan 4:59:46 WA 2022

Ironman

  1. Kate Baker 10:18:32 IMWA 2015

  2. Kate Baker 10:41:55 Kona 2016

  3.  

  4.  

16386964_1325978530758830_4246391570778893283_n.jpg

F25-29

Sprint

  1. Kerry Morris 1:03:08 Interclubs 2015

  2. Kerry Morris 1:05:32 Perth 2017

  3. Sarah Nisbet 1.05.49 Rockingham 2023

  4. Kerry Morris 1:06:00 Champion Lakes 2015

  5. Rachael Manera 1.06.54 Rockingham 2017

Olympic

  1. Kerry Morris 2:05:17 Busselton 2017

  2. Kerry Morris 2:07:35 Rottnest 2015

  3. Kate Vernon 2:08:21 Mullaloo 2017

  4. Sarah Nisbet 2.11.03 Mullaloo 2024

  5. Kate Vernon 2.13.31 Mullaloo 2016

 

 

 

100

  1. Sarah Nisbet 4.12.09 Busselton 2024

  2. Sarah Nisbet 4.15.39 Busselton 2023

  3. Abi Bygrave 4.19.03 Busselton 2023

  4. Abi Bygrave 4.26.28 Busselton 2022

  5. Sarah Nisbet 4.27.50 Busselton 2022

70.3

  1. Kerry Morris 4:23:30 Busselton 2017

  2. Kate Vernon 4:27:35 Busselton 2016

  3. Kerry Morris 4:28:09 Busselton 2016

  4. Kate Vernon 4.30.40 Busselton 2017

  5. Kerry Morris 4.36.15 Geelong 2017

Ironman

  1. Abi Bygrave 10:20:54 IMWA 2022

  2. Clodagh Glynn 10:27:04 IMWA 2014

  3. Clodagh Glynn 10:44:11 Cairns 2016

  4. Clodagh Glynn 10:49:58 IMWA 2015

  5. Abi Bygrave 10.58.54 IMWA 2021

C32ED0F7-279E-40DB-BFE9-C6FCD237F46A.JPG

F30-34

Sprint

  1. Manue Hooper-Bue 1:05:31 Rockingham 2017

  2. Becky Lewis 1:06:32 Rockingham 2015

  3. Ann Brinkamp 1:07:28 Rockingham 2018

  4. Clodagh Glynn 1.08.34 Rockingham 2022

  5. Ann Brinkamp 1.08.30 Hillarys 2017

Olympic

  1. Jess Fitt 2.14.06 Garden Island 2023

  2. Becky Lewis 2:16:38 Colonge 2013

  3. Ann Brinkamp 2:17:38 Busselton 2017

  4. Kate Baker 2.17.59 Whitfords 2022

  5. Manue Hooper-Bue 2:19:04 Busselton 2017

100

  1. Clodagh Glynn 4.19.10 Busselton 2022

  2. Abi Bygrave 4.43.02 Singapore 2023

  3.  Sarah Anderson 4.58.13 Busselton 2023

  4.  

  5.  

70.3

  1. Jess Fitt 4.37.51 WA 2023

  2. Sarah Cairns 4:46:45 Busselton 2016

  3. Sarah Cairns 4:47:10 Busselton 2015

  4. Manue Hooper-Bue 4:48:59 Busselton 2017

  5. Manue Hooper-Bue 4.51.37 Busselton 2016

Ironman

  1. ​Manue Hooper-Bue 10:06:32 IMWA 2016

  2. Ann Brinkamp 10:24:37 Cairns 2017

  3. Ann Brinkamp 10.31.47 New Zealand 2019

  4. Lee-Anne Flugel 10:35:45 Cairns 2014

  5. Abi Bygrave 11.16.05 Kona 2023

IMG_1155_edited.png

F35-39

Sprint

  1. Clodagh Glynn 1.06.09 Rockingham 2023

  2. Becky Lewis 1:06:31 Rockingham 2016

  3. Jos Smith 1:07:22 Rockingham 2017

  4. Sarah Cairns 1:07:28 Rockingham 2016

  5. Manue Hooper-Bue 1.08.29 Rockingham 2022

Olympic

  1. Clodagh Glynn 2.13.41 Mullaloo 2024

  2. Becky Lewis 2:17:45 Busselton 2016

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 2.18.16 Bunbury 2021

  4. Clodagh Glynn 2.22.13 Bunbury

  5. Manue Hooper-Bue 2.26.06 Whitfords 2022

100

  1. Clodagh Glyn 4.11.17 Busselton 2024

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 4.22.49 Busselton 2022

  3.  

  4.  

  5.  

70.3

  1. Lee-Anne Flugel 4:44:23 Mandurah 2015

  2. Clodagh Glynn 4.44.33 WA 2023

  3. Becky Lewis 4:45:08 Busselton 2016

  4. Manue Hooper-Bue 4.45.39 Busselton 2020

  5. Pene Newitt 4:48:38 Mandurah 2014

Ironman

  1. Pene Newitt 9:59:53 IMWA 2014

  2. Ann Brinkamp 10.11.35 Roth 2019

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.15.11 IMWA 2021

  4. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.25.35 Cairns 2022

  5. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.26.20 IMWA 2019

1551581_815576345202192_4351144185931713533_n.jpg

F40-44

Sprint

  1. Becky Lewis 1.09.30 Hillarys 2021

  2. Becky Lewis 1.11.00 Rockingham 2022

  3. Becky Lewis 1.13.28 Champion Lakes 2022

  4. Becky Lewis 1.13.31 Hillarys 2021

  5. Kirsten Hill 1.14.15 Hillarys 2017

Olympic

  1. Becky Lewis 2.23.20 Bunbury 2021

  2. Becky Lewis 2.26.07 Mullaloo 2020

  3. Becky Lewis 2.28.24 Whitfords 2022

  4. Becky Lewis 2.31.44 Whitfords 2023

  5. Petra Glennie 2:32:28 Busselton 2016

100

  1. Becky Lewis 4.24.58 Busselton 2022

  2.  Manue Hooper-Bue 4.48.11 Singapore 2024

  3.  

  4.  

  5.  

70.3

  1. Anne Musk 5:01:14 Mandurah 2015

  2. Becky Lewis 5.12.02 Busselton 2020

  3. Becky Lewis 5.19.58 Busselton 2021

  4. Ingrid Hudal 5:19:35 Busselton 2016

  5. Emily Sierakowski 5.10.58 WA 2019

Ironman

  1. Manue Hooper-Bue 10.24.06 IMWA 2023

  2. Manue Hoopper-Bue 10.30.31 Kona 2023

  3. Anne Musk 10:57:26 IM AUS 2015

  4. Anne Musk 11:39:43 Kona 2015

  5. Ingrid Hudal 11:53:04 IMWA 2016

IMG_2215.JPG

F45-49

Sprint

  1. Carrie Anderson 1:13:55 Rockingham 2013

  2. Carrie Anderson 1:14:26 Hillarys 2013

  3. Carrie Anderson 1:15:58 Hillarys 2013

  4.  Suzanne Hall 1.17.53 Interclubs 2021

  5. Suzanne Hall 1.18.56 Hillays 2021

Olympic

  1. Carrie Anderson 2:28:31 Bunbury 2013

  2. Carrie Anderson 2:29:29 Mandurah 2013

  3. Petra Glennie 2:37:42 Busselton 2017

  4. Suzanne Hall 2.38.13 Bunbury 2020 

  5.  

100

  1.  

  2.  

  3.  

  4.  

  5.  

70.3

  1. Carrie Anderson 5:01:37 Busselton 2013

  2. Petra Glennie 5:08:56 Busselton 2016

  3. Suzanne Hall 5.21.43 WA 2019

  4. Carrie Anderson 5:38:15 Las Vegas 2013

  5. Suzanne Hall 5.42.35 Busselton 2021

Ironman

  1. Suzi Hall 13.25.29 IMWA 2021

  2.  

  3.  

  4.  

  5.  

IMG_0404.JPG

F50-54

Sprint

  1. Carrie Anderson 1:07:31 Champion Lakes 2015

  2. Carrie Anderson 1:08:16 Rockingham 2014

  3. Carrie Anderson 1.10.36 Hillarys 2017

  4. Carrie Anderson 1:11:31 Rockingham 2018

  5. Carrie Anderson 1.12.38 Hillarys 2016

Olympic

  1. Carrie Anderson 2:14:02 Gold Coast 2018

  2. Carrie Anderson 2.20.48 Shoalwater 2018

  3. Carrie Anderson 2:21:39 Busselton 2017

  4. Carrie Anderson 2:23:56 St Kilda 2018

  5. Carrie Anderson 2.26.46 Bunbury 2019 

100

  1.  

  2.  

  3.  

  4.  

 

70.3

  1. Carrie Anderson 4:40:39 Busselton 2016

  2. Carrie Anderson 4:45:35 Mandurah 2015

  3. Carrie Anderson 4:46:50 Busselton 2017

 

 

Ironman

  1. Deb Kempe 11.22:43 IMWA 2013

  2. Fiona Longden 12:36:46 Cairns 2017

  3. Fiona Longden 12:38:04 IMWA 2016

  4.  

  5.  

1479135_227639454077759_1953611513_n.jpg

F55-59

Sprint

  1. Deb Kempe 1:09:47 Rockingham 2015

  2. Deb Kempe 1:11:35 Champion Lakes 2015

  3. Carrie Anderson 1.12.07 Rockingham 2022

  4. Carrie Anderson 1.12.28 Mullaloo 2021

  5. Deb Kempe 1.12.44 Hillarys 2014

Olympic

  1. Carrie Anderson 2.20.36 Bunbury 2021

  2. Carrie Anderson 2:27:15 Bunbury 2020

  3. Carrie Anderson 2.29.55 Bunbury 2023

  4. Carrie Anderson 2.30.46 Garden Island 2023

  5. Carrie Anderson 2.32.32 Whitfords 2022

100

  1. Carrie Anderson 4.30.01 Busselton 2022

  2. Carrie Anderson 4.33.23 Busselton 2024

  3. Carrie Anderson 4.34.04 Busselton 2023

70.3

  1. Carrie Anderson 4.55.39 Busselton 2020

  2. Carrie Anderson 4.57.44 WA 2019

  3. Carrie Anderson 4.58.02 Busselton 2021

  4. Deb Kempe 4:58:53 Busselton 2015

  5. Deb Kempe 5:02:43 Geelong 2015

Ironman

  1. Carrie Anderson 11.11.52 IMWA 2021

  2. Carrie Anderson 11.18.02 Kona 2022

21150090_1657028507663057_2465528232085953439_n.jpg

F60+

Sprint

  1.  

  2.  

  3.  

Olympic

  1.  

  2.  

100

  1.  

 

70.3

  1. Carrie Anderson 5.30.05 Tasmania 2024

  2. Deb Kempe 5.36.03 Busselton 2019

Ironman

  1. Doug Robertson 10:19:38 IMWA 2015

  2. Doug Robertson 10:36:16 IMWA 2016

  3. Doug Robertson 10:59:51  Cairns 2017

10405318_10205067635558360_3043306625208994526_n.jpg

M18-24

Sprint

  1. Nic Clayton 1:13:29 Champion Lakes 2014

  2.  

  3.  

  4.  

Olympic

  1.   

  2.  

  3.  

  4.  

100

  1.  

  2.  

  3.  

70.3

  1. Rob Taylor 4:31:05 Mandurah 2013

  2. Alan Bone 4:37:59 Bintan

  3.  

  4.  

  5.   2015

 

Ironman

  1. Rob Taylor 9:16:01 IMWA 2013

  2. Alan Bone 9:46:59 IM AUS 2015

  3. Rob Taylor 9:59:20 Kona 2014

  4.  

  5.  

11885204_1010250025734822_4775595803142413253_n.jpg

M25-29

Sprint

  1. Allister Caird 55:03 Rockingham 2015

  2. Brendon Dimmer 57:25 Rockingham 2015

  3. Brendon Dimmer 59:18 Hillarys 2016

  4. Brody Baker 59.19 Rockingham 2015

  5.  Patrick Apps 59.58 Rockingham 2015

Olympic

  1. Brendon Dimmer 1:58:38 Busselton 2016

  2. Brendon Dimmer 2:02:59 Albany 2015

  3. Christian Faessler 2:03:40 Zurich 2017

  4.  Brody Baker 2.05.13 Busselton 2015

  5.  Brendon Dimmer 2.05.55 Busselton 2015

100

  1. Callum Franey 4.22.24 Busselton 2023

  2. Seng Pau Wen 4.26.42 Busselton 2022

  3. James Leaper 4.39.56 Busselton 2022

  4. Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 4.56.13 Busselton 2023

  5.  

 

70.3

  1. Brendon Dimmer 4:05:30 Mandurah 2015

  2. Brendon Dimmer 4:07:24 Busselton 2016

  3. Allister Caird 4:10:10 Busselton 2014

  4. Kevin McEwan 4.14.08 Mandurah 2014

  5. Christian Fässler 4.15.47 Busselton 2017

Ironman

  1. David Schmidt 9.00.56 Texas 2018

  2. Brendon Dimmer 9.11.35 IMWA 2019

  3. Cam Storm 9:11:49 Melbourne 2015

  4. Nathan Lude 9:18:17 IMWA 2013

  5. Jeremy Young 9:20:53 Cairns 2014

15267729_1207421349335390_87226847926649425_n.jpg

M30-34

Sprint

  1. Jeremy Young 58:52 Rockingham 2015

  2. David Schmidt 59:28 Shadow Creek 2017

  3. David Schmidt 1:01:07 Rockingham 2015

  4. Rob Pouw 1.01.04 Hillarys 2017

  5. Oscar Booth 1.01.23 Interclubs 2015

Olympic

  1. Cam Storm 2:01:37 Bunbury 2013

  2. Brendon Dimmer 2:01:52 Bunbury 2020

  3. Brendon Dimmer 2:02:38 Bunbury 2019

  4. Claude Morris 2:03:51 Bunbury 2020

  5. Rob Nohreiter 2.04.19 Mullaloo 2024 / Claude Morris 2.04.19 Mullaloo 2020

100

  1. Rob Nohreiter 3.48.28 Busselton 2024 

  2. Claude Morris 3.51.36 Busselton 2023

  3. Claude Morris 3.52.51 Busselton 2022

  4. Chris Williams 3.55.31 Busselton 2024

  5. Rob Nohrieter 4.02.15 Busselton 2023

 

70.3

  1. Brendon Dimmer 4:05:30 Mandurah 2015

  2. Brendon Dimmer 4:07:24 Busselton 2016

  3. Allister Caird 4:10:10 Busselton 2014

  4. Kevin McEwan 4.14.08 Mandurah 2014

  5. Christian Fässler 4.15.47 Busselton 2017

Ironman

  1. Allister Caird 8:45:29 IMWA 2014

  2. Christian Fässler 8:54:49 IMWA 2016

  3. Allister Caird 9:08:26 Kona 2014

  4. Max Piirto 9.10.14 IMWA 2019

  5. Rob Nohreiter 9.47.21 IMWA 2023

17426408_10211136334636175_2616969148834484448_n.jpg

M35-39

Sprint

  1. Brad Wardrope 59:21 Rockingham 2015

  2. Brad Wardrope 1:03:07 Interclubs 2014

  3. Patty Apps 1.03.19 Hillarys 2021

  4. Shane Scott 1:03:49 Rockingham 2015  

  5. Craig Cairns 1.05.03 Rockingham 2015 

Olympic

  1. Brad Wardrope 1:59:40 Shoalwater 2015

  2. Rob Shannon 2:00:55 Busselton 2017

  3. Brad Wardrope 2:07:57 Busselton 2015

  4. RusselL Boulton 2.08.34 Bunbury 2019

  5. Brendon Clark 2.09.47 Mullaloo 2018

100

  1. Jeff Murray 4.22.24 Busselton 2022

  2. Jeff Murray 4.25.51 Busselton 2023

  3. Stu Brown 4.37.54 Busselton 2024

  4. Stu Brown 4.44.31 Busselton 2023

  5. Stu Brown 4.46.19 Busselton 2022

70.3

  1. Rob Shannon 4:11:13 WA 2016

  2. Rob Pouw 4.11.47 Busselton 2020

  3. Brad Wardrope 4:12:56 Mandurah 2014

  4. Rob Pouw 4.13.58 WA 2019

  5. Tim Carpenter 4:19:58 Busselton 2013

Ironman

  1. Pete O'Connell 9.17.23 IMWA 2023

  2. Jeremy Young 9:31:45 Melbounre 2015

  3. Shane Scott 9:44:22 IMWA 2015

  4. Nanda Holyoak 9:44:32 Cairns 2016

  5. Claude Morris 9.53.17 IMWA 2023

12370834_939238719502620_7065452062182984371_o.jpg

M40-44

Sprint

  1. Chris VanDorssen 59:16 Rockingham 2015

  2. Chris VanDorssen 59:31 Rockingham 2014

  3. Chris VanDorssen 1:04:36 Hillarys 2016

  4. Mat Myers 1.05.05 Rockingham 2017

  5. Mike Holmes 1.05.16 Rockingham 2017

Olympic

  1. Dean Shipp 2:06:42 Busselton 2015

  2. Chris Van Dorssen 2:07:37 Busselton 2015

  3. Dean Shipp 2:10:24 Broome 2013

  4. Marcus Whelband 2.13.51 Busselton 2017

  5. Mike Holmes 2.15.39 Busselton 2026

100

  1. Dave Wingate 4.28.30 Busselton 2022

  2. Jeff Murray 4.28.33 Busselton 2024

  3. Tom Andrew 4.31.51 Busselton 2024

  4.  

  5.  

70.3

  1. Mike Musk 4:10:32 Busselton 2014

  2. Andrew Walker 4:11:12 Busselton 2014

  3. Andrew Walker 4:11:51 Mandurah 2014

  4. Mike Musk 4.15.15 Sunshine Coast 2015

  5. Mike Musk 4.15.35 Mandurah 2015

Ironman

  1. Mike Musk 9:09:33 Melbourne 2014

  2. Chris VanDorssen 9:20:33 Cairns 2014

  3. Mike Musk 9:24:36 IMWA 2015

  4. Mike Musk 9.30.40 NZ 2015

  5. Andrew Walker 9.33.00 France 2014

16835835_10155109828806385_4470215742887508528_o.jpg

M45-49

Sprint

  1. Lee Jackson 1:01:06 Rockingham 2015

  2. Lee Jackson 1:01:59 Champion Lakes 2015

  3. Damien Porter 1.03.05 Rockingham 2023

  4. Bart Hollemans 1.04.50 Rockingham 2022

  5. Darryl Worthington 1:05:09 Champion Lakes 2015

Olympic

  1. Bart Hollemans 2.06.14 Bunbury 2021

  2. Lee Jackson 2:07:35 Busselton 2016

  3. Damien Porter 2.10.04 Bunbury 2021

  4. Bart Hollemans 2.12.06 Whitfords 2022

  5. Darryl Worthington 2:13:25 Busselton 2016

100

  1. Bart Hollemans 3.55.52 Busselton 2022

  2. Matt Genvieve 4.18.41 Busselton 2023

  3. Matt Genevieve 4.22.39 Busselton 2024

  4. James Arnott 4.38.26 Busselton 2022

  5. Mike Smith 4.57.48 Busselton 2022

70.3

  1. Sean Jermy 4:20:29 Busselton 2016

  2. Lee Jackson 4:21:28 Busselton 2016

  3. Lee Jackson 4:24:59 Busselton 2017

  4. Bart Hollemans 4.26.21 WA 2021

  5. Lee Jackson 4.29.30 Busselton 2015

Ironman

  1. Damien Porter 10.27.25 IMWA 2021

  2. Tony Baker 11:32:51 Cairns 2017

  3. Mike Smith 12:14:21 IMWA 2017

  4. Tony Baker 12.22.27 New Zealand 2019

  5.                                                                

12670161_10208950056254989_2812318444890257658_n.jpg

M50-54

Sprint

  1. Darryl Worthington 1:05:19 Rockingham 2018

  2. Bart Hollemans 1.07.03 Rockingham 2024

  3. Steve Napper 1:09:45 Rockingham 2016

  4. Justin Palmer 1.10.38 Mullaloo 2021

Olympic

  1. Bart Hollemans 2.10.05 Bunbury

  2. Bart Hollemans 2.11.11 Garden Island

  3. Lee Jackson 2:16:31 Bunbury 2019

  4. Justin Palmer 2:18:33 Bunbury 2020

  5. Martin Depiazzi 2.19.57 Bunbury 2021

100

  1. Bart Hollemans 4.40.40Busselton 2023

  2. James Arnott 4.41.21 Busselton 2024

  3.  

  4.  

70.3

  1. Darryl Worthington 4.30.48 Sunshine Coast 2018

  2. Lee Jackson 4.34.31 Busselton 2018

  3. Darryl Worthington 4.41.49 Busselton 2018

  4. Lee Jackson 4.44.19 South Africa 2018

  5. Darryl Worthington 4:45:04 New Zealand 2019

Ironman

  1. James Arnott 12.13.46 Carins 2022

12321282_10153891052552033_5477341676762245085_n.jpg

M55-59

Sprint

  1.  

  2.  

  3.  

 

 

 

Olympic

  1. Doug Robertson 2:20:58 Busselton 2017

  2.  

  3.  

 

 

 

100

  1.  

 

 

 

 

 

70.3

  1. Alan Hartley 4.46.07 Busselton 2018

  2. Doug Robertson 4.50.49 Busselton 2020

  3. Doug Robertson 4.54.04 WA 2022

  4. Doug Robertson 4.56.31 Busselton 2021

  5. ​Alan Hartley 4.59.20 South Africa 2018

Ironman

  1. Doug Robertson 10:19:38 IMWA 2015

  2. Doug Robertson 10:36:16 IMWA 2016

  3. Doug Robertson 10:59:51  Cairns 2017

28576201_1621252371301248_1623717756371800185_n.jpg

M60+

Sprint

  1. Alan Hartley 1:08:32 Rockingham 2018

  2. Alan Hartley 1:09:43 Interclubs 2017

Olympic

  1. Doug Robertson 2.17.42 Bunbury 2021

  2. Doug Robertson 2.20.09 Mullaloo 2020

  3. Doug Robertson 2:22:32 Bunbury 2020

  4. Alan Hartley 2:24:39 Bunbry 2020

100

  1.  

70.3

  1. Alan Hartley 4.46.07 Busselton 2018

  2. Doug Robertson 4.50.49 Busselton 2020

  3. Doug Robertson 4.54.04 WA 2022

  4. Doug Robertson 4.56.31 Busselton 2021

  5. ​Alan Hartley 4.59.20 South Africa 2018

Ironman

  1. Doug Robertson 10.41.40 IMWA 2019

  2. Doug Robertson 10.43.37 IMWA 2021

  3. Alan Hartley 10:54:22 IMNZ 2018

  4. Doug Robertson 11.18.41 IMNZ 2019

  5. Alan Hartley 11:43:24 Kona 2017

bottom of page