top of page

Results 2022 / 2023

June 2023

 

Karratha 6 hour MTB

  • Bart Hollemans 2nd 5.50.49 Overall

 

Cairns Ironman

  • Manue Hooper-Bue 5th 10.42.22 40-44

Cairns 70.3

  • Sean Jermy 16th 5.06.05 50-54

  • Max Ackermann 20th 5.02.56 30-34

PTS Eagle n Child Blue

  • Sarah Anderson 3rd 1.18.14 25-34

  • Narek Shamavonian 9th 1.18.13 25-34

  • Rob Nohreiter 17th 1.30.15 25-34

 

PTS Eagle n Child Black

  • Rob Conroy 25th 1.59.56 25-34

Rottnest Half Marathon

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.39.51 55-59

  • Clodagh Glynn 1st 1.42.27 35-39

 

Rottnest 10km

  • Katya Anderson 1st 42.12 30-34

 

May 2023

Triathlon WA State Series

  • Ella Phelan 1st 20-24

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 25-29

  • Becky Lewis 1st 40-44

  • Claude Morris 2nd 30-34

  • Abi Bygrave 3rd 25-29

  • Andrea Hopkin 3rd 45-49

  • Matt Genevieve 3rd 45-49

Perth Trail Series Snakes n  Ladders Blue

  • Katharine Lak 3rd 1.20.54 25-34

  • Sarah Anderson 4th 1.23.52 25-34

  • Narek Shamavonian 11th 1.11.40 35-44

HBF Run for a Reason 12km

  • Andre Racilan 187th 58.09 30-39

  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 569th 1.09.21 20-29

  • Mariana Neves 613th 1.20.48 30-39

 

HBF Run for a Reason 21km

  • James Arnott 70th 1.48.11 50-59

  • Michael Smith 232nd 2.21.57 50-59

  • Geoff Reiser 242nd 1.52.44 40-49

  • Sam Price 846th 2.37.41 30-39

 

Sydney Half Marathon

  • James Christensen 997th 2.12.14 30-34

 

Seven Gravel Race

  • Bart Hollemans 4th 5.26.35 50-54

April 2023

Busselton 100

  • Ella Phelan 1st 4.15.51 18-24

  • Carrie Andeson 1st 4.34.04 55-59

  • Sarah Nisbet 2nd 4.15.39 25-29

  • Abi Bygrave 3rd 4.19.03 25-29

  • Andrea Hopkins 3rd 4.32.17 45-49

  • Claude Morris 4th 3.51.36 30-34

  • Matt Genevieve 10th 4.18.41 45-49

  • Bart Hollemans 12th 4.10.40 50-54

  • Rob Nohreiter 13th 4.02.15 30-34

  • Sarah Anderson 13th 4.58.13 30-34

  • Callum Franey 14th 4.22.24 25-29

  • Jess Tidmarsh 17th 5.16.36 25-29

  • Jeff Murray 22nd 4.25.51 35-39

  • Narek Shamavonian 27th 4.22.34 30-34

  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 32nd 4.56.13 25-29

  • Stu Brown 37th 4.44.31 35-39

  • Geoff Reiser 47th 5.13.42 45-49

  • Andre Racilan 5th 4.28.41 Mixed Team 

Dams Challenge

  • Narek Shamavonian 8th 7.24.06 30-34

West Lakes Triathlon

  • Sean Jermy 3rd 1.06.51 50-54

XTerra - State Offroad Champs

  • Bart Hollemans 1st 3.07.26 50-54

Bridges 10km

  • Rhea Beedie 13th 55.52 45-49

March 2023

 

Mullaloo Triathlon - State Olympic Distance Champs

  • Michael Fewster 2nd 2.12.49 30-34 State Champ

  • Ella Phelan 2nd 2.16.20 20-24

  • Matt Genevieve 3rd 2.16.38 45-49

  • Bart Hollemans 4th 2.12.53 50-54

  • Matt Pascoe 4th 2.14.13 35-39

  • Jess Tidmarsh 5th 2.43.19 25-29

  • Ryan Baker 8th 2.2.04 35-39

Mullaloo Sprint

  • Will Rollo 3rd 1.21.36 25-29

Coogee Sprint

  • Mike Smith 9th 1.28.55 50-59

Karri Valley Long Course

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 3.13.10 25-29

  • Manue Hooper-Bue 1st 3.32.22 35-39

  • Abi Bygrave 2nd 3,20.13 25-29

  • Callum Franey 3rd 3.15.46 25-29

  • Andrea Hopkin 3rd 3.24.50 45-49

  • Matt Genevieve 6th 3.13.37 45-49

  • Claude Morris 7th 3.04.24 30-34

  • Jeff Murray 7th 3.19.01 35-39

  • Tom Andrew 7th 3.27.43 40-44

  • Damien Porter 8th 3.16.59 45-49

  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 8th 3.50.59 25-29

  • Pete O'Connell 9th 3.22.20 35-39

  • James Arnott 12th 3.30.42 50-54

Karri Valley Aquathon

  • Bart Hollemans 1st 2.06.11 Overall

Joodalup Autumn Classic - State Aquathon Champs

  • Katya Anderson 1st 36.53 30-34

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 38.32 25-29

  • Damien Porter 2nd 38.17 45-49

  • Tom Andrew 4th 40.45 40-44

  • Matt Genevieve 4th 42.47 45-49

 

February 2023

 

Rottnest Channel Crossing

  • Stu Brown 12th 5.46.59 35-39

  • Ella Phelan 26th 6.21.00 20-24


Perth Trail Series - Swissmurdie

  • Seng Pau Wen 8th 1.42.38 25-34

Busselton Half Marathon

  • Mariana Neves 136th 1.54.14 Female

 

Busselton Jetty Swim
Manue Hooper-Bue 20th 1.02.46 35-39

Busselton 1 minle Swim

  • Mariana Neves 12th 40.03 30-34

 

Brazil 10km

  • Andre Faria 104th 52.09 31-40

Rockingham Foreshore Triathlon

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 1.05.49 25-29

  • Ella Phelan 1st 1.07.43 20-24

  • Clodagh Glynn 2nd 1.06.09 35-39

  • Abi Bygrave 2nd 1.09.20 25-29
  • Damien Porter 3rd 1.03.05 45-49
  • Callum Franey 3rd 1.05.58 25-29
  • Andrea Hopkin 3rd 1.10.20 45-49
  • Amy Prosser 4th 1.11.41 35-39
  • Tom Andrew 11th 1.08.46 40-44
  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 11th 1.13.55 25-29
  • Matt Genevieve 20th 1.14.55 45-49
  • Michael Smith 24th 1.23.24 50-54

Tasmania 70.3 

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 5.36.30 55-59

  • Sean Jermy 5th 5.07.46 50-54

 

Perth Trail Series Qi Gong

  • Seng Pau Wen 8th 1.37.24 25-34

 

Cole Classic 5km Swim

  • James Christensen 102nd 1.13.29 Overall

January 2023

 

Australian Day Triathlon

  • Narek Shamanovian 21st 1.21.48 30-39

Sydney Harbour Splash 5km

  • James Christensen 6th 1.12.56 30-39

Oceanic Olympic Distance

  • Damien Porter 2nd 2.16.14 45-49

  • Ella Phelan 2nd 2.24.52 18-24

  • Andrea Hopkins 2nd 2.31.21 45-49

  • Becky Lewis 2nd 2.31.44 40-44

  • Claude Morris 3rd 2.05.11 30-34

  • Matt Genevieve 4th 2.21.07 45-49

  • Tom Andrew 6th 2.25.07 40-44

  • Callum Franey 7th 2.24.06 25-29

  • Tui Tahana 9th 3.01.22 45-49

 

December 2022

 

Coastal Quest Sprint

  • Claude Morris 1st 1.08.27 30-34

  • Clodagh Glynn 1st 1.1.17 35-39

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 1.15.47 25-29

  • Ella Phelan 1st 1.17.00 20-24

  • Matt Genevieve 2nd 1.12.51 45-49

  • Becky Lewis 3rd 1.19.09 40-44

  • Andrea Hopkins 4th 1.21.03 45-49

  • Jacob Ingham 5th 1.13.52 20-24

  • Bart Hollemans 5th 1.14.25 50-54

  • Matt Pascoe 6th 1.15.19 35-39

  • Callum Franey 7th 1.19.39 25-29

  • Andre Racilan 7th 1.21.59 30-34

  • Tom Andrew 8th 1.15.18 40-44

  • Ivan Wernowski 8th 1.22.05 30-34

  • Rob Conroy 15th 1.27.56 30-34

  • Tui Tahana 15th 1.37.36 45-49

  • Mike Gee 17th 1.28.20 40-44

Christmas 10km Swim

  • Stu Brown 10th 2.44.11 35-44

  • Ella Phelan 15th 2.54.33 15-24

  • James Christensen 17th 3.17.20 25-34

Ironman WA

  • Abi Bygrave 3rd 10.20.54 25-29

  • Sarah Nisbet 7th 11.12.10 25-29

  • Manue Hooper-Bue 9th 11.13.43 35-39

  • Sam Valance 13th 10.49.21 18-24

  • Amy Prosser 39th 16.15.29 35-39

  • Jeff Murray 46th 10.57.31 35-39

  • Toby Sunderland 58th 11.02.06 30-34

  • Narek Shamavonian 61st 11.03.58 30-34

WA 70.3

  • Doug Robertson 1st 4.54.02 60-64

  • Clodagh Glynn 1st 4.54.07 35-39

  • Ella Phelan 2nd 4.59.46 18-24

  • Claude Morris 6th 4.26.27 30-34

  • Callum Franey 7th 4.55.13 25-29

  • Seng Pau Wen 10th 4.57.51 25-29

  • Graeme Bamber 12th 4.51.14 40-44

  • Matt Genevieve 12th 4.56.14 45-49

  • Sam Rowe 13th 4.53.11 35-39

  • Sarah Anderson 15th 5.36.04 30-34

  • Dave Wingate 22nd 5.00.30 40-44

  • Ryan Baker 25th 5.07.37 35-39

  • Rhea Beedie 27th 7.06.51 45-49

  • Mike Smith 33rd 5.47.03 50-54

  • Lachy Andrew 40th 5.29.12 25-29

  • Andre Racilan 52nd 5.21.05 30-34

  • Ivan Wernowski 54th 5.22.15 30-34

  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 55th 5.40.03 25-29

  • Rob Conroy 62nd 5.29.59 30-34

  • Tim Hair 71st 6.30.42 25-29

  • James Christensen 73rd 5.36.44 30-34

  • Tom Andrew 3rd 3.05.48 40-44 Aquabike

November 2022

 

EXSS Champion Lakes

  • Becky Lewis 1st 1.13.28 40-44

Fremantle Half Marathon

  • Pete O'Connell 8th 1.27.28 35-39

  • Tui Tahana 45th 2.02.54 45-49

October 2022

Eagle Bay Epic

  • Bart Hollemans 1st 2.30.42 50+
     

70.3 World Championship

  • Abi Bygrave 48th 5.10.52 25-29

 

Rockingham Spring Triathlon

  • Graeme Bamber 1st 2.23.59 40-44

  • Ella Phelan 1st 2.29.47 20-24

State Duathlon Championship

  • Claude Morris 1st 1.00.43 30-34

  • Clodagh Glynn 1st 1.09.26 35-39

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 1.10.18 25-29

  • Ella Phelan 1st 1.10.40 18-24

  • Matt Genevieve 2nd 1.06.34 45-49

  • Becky Lewis 2nd 1.13.33 40-44

  • Graeme Bamber 3rd 1.02.02 40-44

  • Mike Brodigan 4th 1.06.46 30-34

  • Bart Hollemans 4th 1.06.57 50-54

  • Rhea Beedie 5th 1.25.40 45-49

  • Tom Andrew 6th 1.08.01 40-44

  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 6th 1.18.58 25-29

  • Vivian Poll 6th 1.20.41 40-44

Ironman World Championship

  • Carrie Anderson 4th 11.18.02 55-59

  • Manue Hooper-Bue 42nd 10.58.03 35-39

  • Doug Robertson 53rd 12.13.49 60-64

  • Damien Porter 403rd 11.31.42 45-49

Perth Marathon

  • Claude Morris 11th 2.46.36 Overall

Tiger Snake Classic

  • Sarah Nisbet 1st 2.11.48 20-29

  • Abi Bygrave 2nd 2.15.02 20-29

  • Becky Lewis 2nd 2.23.19 40-49

  • Amy Prosser 10th 2.32.54 30-39

  • Tiny Liu Shiu Cheong 11th 2.38.27 20-29

  • James Arnott 13th 2.27.40 50-59

  • Ryan Baker 23rd 2.25.39 30-39

  • Mike Smith 25th 2.40.50 50-59

  • Ivan Wernowski 36th 2.38.32 30-39

  • Rob Conroy 37th 2.38.36 30-39

September 2022

 

Sunset Coast 10km

  • Stu brown 8th 49.20 30-30

Women's Classic 10km

  • Rhea Beedie 52.16

August 2022

 

ATTA 20KM Champion Lakes

  • Matt Genevieve 4th 30.19 40-49

Perth Half Marathon

  • Doug Robertson 2nd 1.30.50 60-64

  • Katya Anderson 3rd 1.28.53 30-34

  • Matt Geneiveve 12th 1.31.27 45-49

  • Mike Smith 63rd 2.16.44 45-49

  • Stu Brown 66th 1.48.46 35-39

  • Timy Liu Shiu Cheong 120th 2.07.10 25-29

bottom of page