Fastest Olympic Age Group Times

Female Top 10 

  1. Kerry Morris 2.05.17

  2. Kerry Morris 2.07.35

  3. Kate Vernon 2.08.21

  4. Kate Vernon 2.13.38

  5. Becky Lewis 2.16.38

  6. Ann Brinkamp 2.17.35

  7. Kate Vernon 2.17.40

  8. Becky Lewis 2.17.45

  9. Manue Hooper-Bue 2.19.04

  10. Clodagh Glynn 2.19.51

Female AG Fastest Times

14-18

18-24

  1. Kate Vernon 2:13:31 Busselton 2016

  2. Kate Vernon 2:17:40 Albany 2015

  3. Kate Vernon 2::20:45 Edmonton 2014

25-29

  1. Kerry Morris 2:05:17 Busselton 2017

  2. Kerry Morris 2:07:35 Rottnest 2015

  3. Kate Vernon 2:08:21 Mullaloo 2017

30-34

  1. Becky Lewis 2:16:38 Colonge 2013

  2. Ann Brinkamp 2:17:38 Busselton 2017

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 2:19:04 Busselton 2017

  4. Clodagh Glynn 2:19:53 Bunbury 2020

35-39

  1. Becky Lewis 2:17:45 Busselton 2016

  2. Anne Musk 2:27:01 Busselton 2015

  3. Becky Lewis 2:27:31 Bunbury 2020

  4. Kirsten Hill 2:29:43 Busselton 2017

40-44

  1. Becky Lewis 2.26.07 Mullaloo 2020

  2. Petra Glennie 2:32:28 Busselton 2016

  3. Kate Boulton 2:34:21 Bunbury 2020

45-49

  1. Carrie Anderson 2:28:31 Bunbury 2013

  2. Carrie Anderson 2:29:29 Mandurah 2013

  3. Petra Glennie 2:37:42 Busselton 2017

50-54

  1. Carrie Anderson 2:14:02 Gold Coast 2018

  2. Carrie Anderson 2:21:39 Busselton 2017

  3. Carrie Anderson 2:23:56 St Kilda 2018

55-59

  1. Carrie Anderson 2:27:15 Bunbury 2020

60+

Male Top 10

  1. Brendon Dimmer 1.58.38

  2. Brad Wardrope 1.59.40

  3. Rob Shannon 2.00.55

  4. Cam Storm 2.01.37

  5. Brendon Dimmer 2.01.52

  6. Brendon Dimmer 2.02.38

  7. Brendon Dimmer 2.02.59

  8. Christian Fässler 2.03.40

  9. Claude Morris 2.03.51

  10. Claude Morris 2.04.36

Male AG Fastest Times

14-18

​​

18-24

​​

25-29

  1. Brendon Dimmer 1:58:38 Busselton 2016

  2. Brendon Dimmer 2:02:59 Albany 2015

  3. Christian Faessler 2:03:40 Zurich 2017

30-34

  1. Cam Storm 2:01:37 Bunbury 2013

  2. Brendon Dimmer 2:01:52 Bunbury 2020

  3. Brendon Dimmer 2:02:38 Bunbury 2019

  4. Claude Morris 2:03:51 Bunbury 2020

  5. Claude Morris 2.04.19 Mullaloo 2020

35-39

  1. Brad Wardrope 1:59:40 Shoalwater 2015

  2. Rob Shannon 2:00:55 Busselton 2017

  3. Brad Wardrope 2:07:57 Busselton 2015

40-44

  1. Dean Shipp 2:06:42 Busselton 2015

  2. Chris Van Dorssen 2:07:37 Busselton 2015

  3. Dean Shipp 2:10:24 Broome 2013

45-49

  1. Lee Jackson 2:07:35 Busselton 2016

  2. Darryl Worthington 2:13:25 Busselton 2016

  3. Mat Myers 2:14:29 Bunbury 2019

  4. Lee Jackson 2.14.51 World Champs 2014

  5. Mat Myers 2.15.42 Bunbury 2020

50-54

  1. Lee Jackson 2:16:31 Bunbury 2019

  2. Justin Palmer 2:18:33 Bunbury 2020

55-59

  1. Doug Robertson 2:20:58 Busselton 2017

60+

  1. Doug Robertson 2.20.09 Mullaloo 2020

  2. Doug Robertson 2:22:32 Bunbury 2020

  3. Alan Hartley 2:24:39 Bunbry 2020

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319