Fastest Half / 70.3 Age Group Times

M14-24

  1. Rob Taylor 4:31:05 Mandurah 2013

  2. Alan Bone 4:37:59 Bintan 2015

  3. -

F14-24

  1. Kate Vernon 4:45:06 Cairns 2015

  2. Kate Vernon 4:50:46 Busselton 2014

  3. Kate Vernon 4:58:06 Mt Tremblant 2014

M25-29

  1. Brendon Dimmer 4:05:30 Mandurah 2015

  2. Brendon Dimmer 4:07:24 Busselton 2016

  3. Allister Caird 4:10:10 Busselton 2014

  4. Kevin McEwan 4.14.08 Mandurah 2014

  5. Christian Fässler 4.15.47 Busselton 2017

F25-29

  1. Kerry Morris 4:23:30 Busselton 2017

  2. Kate Vernon 4:27:35 Busselton 2016

  3. Kerry Morris 4:28:09 Busselton 2016

  4. Kate Vernon 4.30.40 Busselton 2017

  5. Kerry Morris 4.36.15 Geelong 2017

M30-34

  1. Brendon Dimmer 4:10:46 Sunshine Coast 2016

  2. Rob Pouw 4.11.47 Melbourne 2019

  3. Brendon Dimmer 4.13.29 Busselton 2019

  4. Cam Storm 4:15:22 Busselton 2014

  5. Cam Storm 4:18:13 Albany 2015

F30-34

  1. Sarah Cairns 4:46:45 Busselton 2016

  2. Sarah Cairns 4:47:10 Busselton 2015

  3. Manue Hooper-Bue 4:48:59 Busselton 2017

  4. Manue Hooper-Bue 4.51.37 Busselton 2016

  5. Clodagh Glynn 4.53.39 WA 2019

M35-39

  1. Rob Shannon 4:11:13 WA 2016

  2. Brad Wardrope 4:12:56 Mandurah 2014

  3. Rob Pouw 4.13.58 WA 2019

  4. Tim Carpenter 4:19:58 Busselton 2013

  5. Mike Musk 4.21.04 Busselton 2013

F35-39

  1. Lee-Anne Flugel 4:44:23 Mandurah 2015

  2. Becky Lewis 4:45:08 Busselton 2016

  3. Pene Newitt 4:48:38 Mandurah 2014

  4. Eleanor Quested 4.53.37 Busselton 2016

  5. Ann Brinkamp 4.54.49 Busselton 2019

M40-44

  1. Mike Musk 4:10:32 Busselton 2014

  2. Andrew Walker 4:11:12 Busselton 2014

  3. Andrew Walker 4:11:51 Mandurah 2014

  4. Mike Musk 4.15.15 Sunshine Coast 2015

  5. Mike Musk 4.15.35 Mandurah 2015

F40-44

  1. Anne Musk 5:01:14 Mandurah 2015

  2. Ingrid Hudal 5:19:35 Busselton 2016

  3. Emily Sierakowski 5.10.58 WA 2019

  4. Emily Sierakowski 5.25.54 Busselton 2019

  5. Kirsten Hill 5.31.36 Busselton 2019

M45-49

  1. Sean Jermy 4:20:29 Busselton 2016

  2. Lee Jackson 4:21:28 Busselton 2016

  3. Lee Jackson 4:24:59 Busselton 2017

  4. Lee Jackson 4.29.30 Busselton 2015

  5. Darryl Worthington 4.41.55 Busselton 2016

F45-49

  1. Carrie Anderson 5:01:37 Busselton 2013

  2. Petra Glennie 5:08:56 Busselton 2016

  3. Suzanne Hall 5.21.43 WA 2019

  4. Carrie Anderson 5:38:15 Las Vegas 2013

M50-54

  1. Darryl Worthington 4.30.48 Sunshine Coast 2018

  2. Lee Jackson 4.34.31 Busselton 2018

  3. Darryl Worthington 4.41.49 Busselton 2018

  4. Lee Jackson 4.44.19 South Africa 2018

  5. Darryl Worthington 4:45:04 New Zealand 2019

F50-54

  1. Carrie Anderson 4:40:39 Busselton 2016

  2. Carrie Anderson 4:45:35 Mandurah 2015

  3. Carrie Anderson 4:46:50 Busselton 2017

M55-59

  1. Doug Robertson 4.48.03 Sunshine Coast 2018

  2. Doug Robertson 4.48.18 Busselton 2018

  3. Doug Robertson 4:50:28 Mandurah 2015

  4. Stu King 5.09.55 Busselton 2018

  5. Stu King 5:22:56 NZ 2018

F55-59

  1. Carrie Anderson 4.57.44 WA 2019

  2. Deb Kempe 4:58:53 Busselton 2015

  3. Deb Kempe 5:02:43 Geelong 2015

  4. Deb Kempe 5.04.00 Busselton 2013

  5. Carrie Anderson 5.07.50 Busselton 2019

M60+

  1. Alan Hartley 4.46.07 Busselton 2018

  2. Alan Hartley 4.59.20 South Africa 2018

  3. Doug Robertson 5.04.12 Busselton 2019

  4. Doug Robertson 5.11.07 Cairns 2019

  5. -

F60+

Deb Kempe 5.36.03 Busselton 2019

-

-

Please reload

Fastest Half / 70.3Times

70.3 AG Wins

Fastest 70.3 Times

  1. Brendon Dimmer 4.05.30

  2. Brendon Dimmer 4.07.24

  3. Allister Caird 4.10.10

  4. Mike Musk 4.10.32

  5. Andrew Walker 4.11.12

  6. Rob Shannon 4.11.13

  7. Rob Pouw 4.11.47

  8. Andrew Walker 4.11.51

  9. Brad Wardrope 4.12.56

  10. Brendon Dimmer 4.13.29

  1. Kerry Morris 4.23.30

  2. Kate Vernon 4.27.35

  3. Kerry Morris 4.28.09

  4. Kate Vernon 4.30.40

  5. Kerry Morris 4.36.15

  6. Kerry Morris 4.37.35

  7. Kerry Morris 4.39.02

  8. Kerry Morris 4.39.11

  9. Carrie Anderson 4.40.39

  10. Kerry Morris 4.42.19

70.3 AG Wins

70.3 Wins 

Rob Pouw 35-39 WA 2019

Carrie Anderson 55-59 WA 2019

Deb Kempe 60-64 Busselton 2019

Carrie Anderson 55-59 Busselton 2019

Doug Robertson 60-64 Busselton 2019

Darryl Worthington 50-54 NZ 2019

Carrie Anderson 50-54 WA 2018

Alan Hartley 60-64 WA 2018

Cam Storm 35-39 Langkawi 2018

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Busselton 2018

Alan Hartley 60-64 Busselton 2018

Alan Hartley 60-64 WA 2017

Carrie Anderson Overall WA 2017

Rob Shannon Overall Langkawi 2017

Kate Vernon 25-29 Philippines 2017

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Busselton 2017

Kerry Morris 25-29 Geelong 2017

Carrie Anderson 50-54 WA 2016

Rob Shannon 35-39 WA 2016

Kerry Morris 25-29 Thailand 2016

Kerry Morris Overall Rottnest 2016

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Busselton 2016

Oskar Booth 30-34 Subic Bay 2016

Anne Musk 40-44 Mandurah 2015

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Mandurah 15

Mike Musk 40-44 Mandurah 2015

Brendon Dimmer 25-29 Mandurah 15

Clodagh Glynn 20-29 Rottnest 2015

Kate Vernon Overall Rottnest 2015

Alan Bone 18-24 Bintan 2015

Kate Vernon 18-24 Cairns 2015

Deb Kempe 55-59 Busselton 2015

Deb Kempe 55-59 Geelong 2015

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Mandurah 14

Kerry Morris 25-29 Mandurah 2014

Kevin McEwan 25-29 Mandurah 2014

Andrew Walker 40-44 Mandurah 2014

Carrie Anderson 50-54 World Champs 

Kate Vernon 25-29 Putrajaya 2014

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Geelong 2014

Mike Musk 35-39 Albany 2014

Carrie Anderson 45-49 Busselton 2013

Deb Kempe 55-59 Busselton 2013

Shelley Kirkbright 30-34 Albany 2013

Deb Kempe 50-54 Mandurah 2012

70.3 Podiums

70.3 Podiums

Clodagh Glynn 30-34 WA 2019

Em Sierakowski 40-44 WA 2019

Stu King 60-64 WA 2019

Doug Robertson 60-64 Cairns 2019

Russell Boulton 40-44 Busselton 2019

Ann Brinkamp 30-34 Busselton 2019

Brendon Dimmer 30-34 Busselton 19

Lee Jackson 50-54 WA 2018

Doug Robertson 55-59 WA 2018

Rob Pouw 30-34 WA 2018

Russell Boulton 35-39 Langkawi 2018

Rob Pouw 30-34 Langkawi 2018

Jos Smith 35-39 Busselton 2018

Lee Jackson 50-54 Busselton 2018

Jos Smith 35-39 NZ 2018

Lee Jackson 45-49 WA 2017

Mike Gee 35-39 Langkawi 2017

Cam Storm 35-39 Langkawi 2017

Carrie Anderson 50-54 World Champs

Christian Fässler 25-29 Breisgua 17

Kerry Morris PRO Philippines 2017

Lee Jackson 45-49 Busselton 2017

Kate Vernon 25-29 Busselton 2017

Kerry Morris PRO Busselton 2017

Tessa Garside 25-29 Port Mac 2017

Kate Vernon 25-29 WA 2016

Jos Smith 35-39 Sydney 2016

Carrie Anderson 50-54 World Champs

Sean Jermy 45-49 Busselton 2016

Ann Brinkamp 30-34 Putrajaya 2016

Lee-Anne Flugel 35-39 Mandurah 15

Sean Jermy 40-49 Rottnest 2015

Brad Wardrope 35-39 Busselton 2015

Claude Morris 25-29 Albany 2015

Anne Musk 35-39 Albany 2015

Brad Wardrope 35-39 Albany 2015

Jeremy Young 30-34 Albany 2015

Mike Musk 40-44 Albany 2015

Kate Vernon 18-24 Ballarat 2014

Pene Newitt 35-39 Mandurah 2014

Kate Vernon 18-24 Busselton 2014

Carrie Anderson 50-54 Busselton 2014

Lee-Anne Flugel 30-34 Albany 2014

Rob Taylor 18-24 Mandurah 2013

Becky Lewis 30-34 Mandurah 2013

Tessa Garside 25-29 Austin 2013

Mike Musk 35-39 Albany 2013

Cam Storm 30-34 Albany 2013

Pene Newitt 30-34 Albany 2013

Nicole Annson 30-34 Mandurah 2012  

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319