Fastest Sprint Age Group Times

Female Top 10 

  1. Kerry Morris 1.03.08

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 1.05.31

  3. Kerry Morris 1.05.32

  4. Kate Vernon 1.05.52

  5. Kerry Morris 1.06.00

  6. Becky Lewis 1.06.31

  7. Kerry Morris 1.06.33

  8. Rachael Dodds 1.06.54

  9. Kerry Morris 1.06.55

  10. Jos Smith 1.07.22

Female AG Fastest Times

14-18

18-24

  1. Kate Vernon 1:05:52 Rockingham 2015

  2. Kate Vernon 1:07:46 Rockingham 2014

  3. Kate Vernon 1:09:08 Hillarys 2015

25-29

  1. Kerry Morris 1:03:08 Interclubs 2015

  2. Kerry Morris 1:05:32 Perth 2017

  3. Kerry Morris 1:06:00 Champion Lakes 2015

30-34

  1. Manue Hooper-Bue 1:05:31 Rockingham 2017

  2. Becky Lewis 1:06:32 Rockingham 2015

  3. Ann Brinkamp 1:07:28 Rockingham 2018

35-39

  1. Becky Lewis 1:06:31 Rockingham 2016

  2. Jos Smith 1:07:22 Rockingham 2017

  3. Sarah Cairns 1:07:28 Rockingham 2016

40-44

  1. Kirsten Hill 1:17:09 Rockingham 2017

  2. Petra Glennie 1:18:15 Hillarys 2015

  3. Petra Glennie 1:18:33 Interclubs 2015

45-49

  1. Carrie Anderson 1:13:55 Rockingham 2013

  2. Carrie Anderson 1:14:26 Hillarys 2013

  3. Carrie Anderson 1:15:58 Hillarys 2013

50-54

  1. Carrie Anderson 1:07:31 Champion Lakes 2015

  2. Carrie Anderson 1:08:16 Rockingham 2014

  3. Carrie Anderson 1:11:31 Rockingham 2018

55-59

  1. Deb Kempe 1:09:47 Rockingham 2015

  2. Deb Kempe 1:11:35 Champion Lakes 2015

  3. Deb Kempe 1:14:02 Interclubs

60+

Male Top 10

  1. Allister Caird 55.03

  2. Brendon Dimmer 57.25

  3. Jeremy Young 58.52

  4. Chris Van Dorssen 59.16

  5. Brendon Dimmer 59.18

  6. Brody Baker 59.19

  7. Brad Wardrope 59.21

  8. David Schmidt 59.28

  9. Chris Van Dorssen 59.28

  10. Patty Apps 59.58

Male AG  Fastest Times

14-18

  1. Ty Campbell 1.04.58 Champion Lakes 2020

  2. Ty Campbell 1.09.25 Bunbury 2020

  3. Greg McVicker 1:09:43 Power Station 2017

  4. Jacob Palmer 1.15.53 Mullaloo 2020

18-24

  1. Nic Clayton .1:13:29 Champion Lakes 2014

25-29

  1. Allister Caird 55:03 Rockingham 2015

  2. Brendon Dimmer 57:25 Rockingham 2015

  3. Brendon Dimmer 59:18 Hillarys 2016

30-34

  1. Jeremy Young 58:52 Rockingham 2015

  2. David Schmidt 59:28 Shadow Creek 2017

  3. David Schmidt 1:01:07 Rockingham 2015

35-39

  1. Brad Wardrope 59:21 Rockingham 2015

  2. Brad Wardrope 1:03:07 Interclubs 2014

  3. Shane Scott 1:03:49 Rockingham 2015

40-44

  1. Chris VanDorssen 59:16 Rockingham 2015

  2. Chris VanDorssen 59:31 Rockingham 2014

  3. Chris VanDorssen 1:04:36 Hillarys 2016

45-49

  1. Lee Jackson 1:01:06 Rockingham 2015

  2. Lee Jackson 1:01:59 Champion Lakes 2015

  3. Darryl Worthington 1:05:09 Champion Lakes 2015

50-54

  1. Darryl Worthington 1:05:19 Rockingham 2018

  2. Steve Napper 1:09:45 Rockingham 2016

  3. Darryl Worthington 1:12:19 Rotterdam 2017

55-59

60+

  1. Alan Hartley 1:08:32 Rockingham 2018

  2. Alan Hartley 1:09:43 Interclubs 2017

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319