top of page

Fastest Sprint Age Group Times

16386964_1325978530758830_42463915707788

Female Top 10 

  1. Kerry Morris 1.03.08

  2. Manue Hooper-Bue 1.05.31

  3. Kerry Morris 1.05.32

  4. Sarah Nisbet 1.05.49

  5. Kate Vernon 1.05.52

  6. Kerry Morris 1.06.00

  7. Clodagh Glynn 1.06.09

  8. Becky Lewis 1.06.31

  9. Kerry Morris 1.06.33

  10. Rachael Dodds 1.06.54

10329300_640601306033031_560543718846040

Female AG Fastest Times

18-24

  1. Kate Vernon 1:05:52 Rockingham 2015

  2. Ella Phelan 1.07.43 ockingham 2023

  3. Kate Vernon 1:07:46 Rockingham 2014

  4. Kate Vernon 1:09:08 Hillarys 2015

25-29

  1. Kerry Morris 1:03:08 Interclubs 2015

  2. Kerry Morris 1:05:32 Perth 2017

  3. Sarah Nisbet 1.05.49 Rockingham 2023

  4. Kerry Morris 1:06:00 Champion Lakes 2015

30-34

  1. Manue Hooper-Bue 1:05:31 Rockingham 2017

  2. Becky Lewis 1:06:32 Rockingham 2015

  3. Ann Brinkamp 1:07:28 Rockingham 2018

35-39

  1. Clodagh Glynn 1.06.09 Rockingham 2023

  2. Becky Lewis 1:06:31 Rockingham 2016

  3. Jos Smith 1:07:22 Rockingham 2017

  4. Sarah Cairns 1:07:28 Rockingham 2016

40-44

  1. Kirsten Hill 1:17:09 Rockingham 2017

  2. Petra Glennie 1:18:15 Hillarys 2015

  3. Petra Glennie 1:18:33 Interclubs 2015

45-49

  1. Carrie Anderson 1:13:55 Rockingham 2013

  2. Carrie Anderson 1:14:26 Hillarys 2013

  3. Carrie Anderson 1:15:58 Hillarys 2013

50-54

  1. Carrie Anderson 1:07:31 Champion Lakes 2015

  2. Carrie Anderson 1:08:16 Rockingham 2014

  3. Carrie Anderson 1:11:31 Rockingham 2018

55-59

  1. Deb Kempe 1:09:47 Rockingham 2015

  2. Deb Kempe 1:11:35 Champion Lakes 2015

  3. Carrie Anderson 1.12.28 Mullaloo 2021

60+

1924922_794375710655589_4285242901318558

Male Top 10

  1. Allister Caird 55.03

  2. Brendon Dimmer 57.25

  3. Jeremy Young 58.52

  4. Chris Van Dorssen 59.16

  5. Brendon Dimmer 59.18

  6. Brody Baker 59.19

  7. Brad Wardrope 59.21

  8. David Schmidt 59.28

  9. Chris Van Dorssen 59.28

  10. Patty Apps 59.58

10256592_640601339366361_252029689438880

Male AG  Fastest Times

18-24

  1. Nic Clayton .1:13:29 Champion Lakes 2014

25-29

  1. Allister Caird 55:03 Rockingham 2015

  2. Brendon Dimmer 57:25 Rockingham 2015

  3. Brendon Dimmer 59:18 Hillarys 2016

30-34

  1. Jeremy Young 58:52 Rockingham 2015

  2. David Schmidt 59:28 Shadow Creek 2017

  3. David Schmidt 1:01:07 Rockingham 2015

35-39

  1. Brad Wardrope 59:21 Rockingham 2015

  2. Brad Wardrope 1:03:07 Interclubs 2014

  3. Shane Scott 1:03:49 Rockingham 2015

40-44

  1. Chris VanDorssen 59:16 Rockingham 2015

  2. Chris VanDorssen 59:31 Rockingham 2014

  3. Chris VanDorssen 1:04:36 Hillarys 2016

45-49

  1. Lee Jackson 1:01:06 Rockingham 2015

  2. Lee Jackson 1:01:59 Champion Lakes 2015

  3. Damien Porter 1.03.05 Rockingham 2023

  4. Darryl Worthington 1:05:09 Champion Lakes 2015

50-54

  1. Darryl Worthington 1:05:19 Rockingham 2018

  2. Bart Hollemans 1.07.03 Rockingham 2024

  3. Steve Napper 1:09:45 Rockingham 2016

  4. Justin Palmer 1.10.38 Mullaloo 2021

55-59

60+

  1. Alan Hartley 1:08:32 Rockingham 2018

  2. Alan Hartley 1:09:43 Interclubs 2017

bottom of page