Results 2019 / 2020

November 2019

School Sports Triathlon Championship

  • Jacob Palmer 3rd 37.42 Junior

  • Ty Campbell 4th 56.27 Intermediate

Exceed Super Sprint Race 1

  • Clodagh Glynn 1st 25-34AG

  • Jacob Palmer 1st Youth B

  • Russell Boulton 2nd 35-44AG

  • Rachael Dodds 2nd 25-34AG

  • Patty Apps 3rd 25-34AG

Tour of Margret River

The Mighty King KOM Race Machine 1st Division C 15:24:42

  • Brendon Clark 

  • Pete O'Connell

Lakes Bikes Flogs 4th Divicion C 15:28:36

  • Mat Myers

  • Claude Morris

  • Graeme Bamber

Squadra RTR 2nd E Division 16:13:54

  • Paul Dolye

Lakes Bikes Da Gents 9th G Division 17:13:27

  • Tony Baker

  • James Arnott

Lakes Bikes Ladettes 6th Women's Division 17:55:48

  • Kirsten Hill

  • Becky Lewis

  • Deb Kempe

October 2019

State Duathlon Champs

  • Becky Lewis 7th 1.15.36 OPEN

  • Rob Pouw 1st 1.02.49 35-39

  • Shane Matthews 2nd 1.06.10 30-34

  • Kirsten Hill 2nd 1.18.37 40-44

  • Patty Apps 3rd 1.06.50 30-34

  • Graeme Bamber 3rd 1.07.23 40-44

  • Alan Hartley 3rd 1.16.36 60-64

  • Clodagh Glynn 3rd 1.17.34 30-34

  • Ty Campbell 6th 41.52 13-15

Blackwood Marathon Ironman

  • Andrew Crothers 1st 2.27.51 Overall

State Individual Time Trial Champs

  • Deb Kempe 1st 39.55 WAMAS78

Bunbury Tri Club Race 1 Enticer

  • Hamish Melvin 1st 33.35 Overall

The Beverley Cycle Race

  • Brendon Clark 40th 2.54.36 Overall

  • Pete O'Connell 75th 3.14.51 Overall

Perth Running Festival Marathon

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 7th 3.10.45 Overall

  • Cam Storm 14th 2.47.55 Overall

  • Claude Morris 17th 2.50.13 Overall

Perth Running Festival Half Marathon

  • Rob Pouw 9th 1.18.51 Overall

  • Libby Storm 22nd 1.50.36 Overall

  • Damien Porter 44th 1.27.43 Overall

  • Matt Genevieve 54th 1.28.41 Overall

  • James Carter 444th 1.48.50 Overall

  • Jess Murdock 477th 2.13.08 Overall

  • James Arnott 534th 1.51.31 Overall

Perth Running Festival 10km

  • Em SIerakowski 85th 50.09 Overall

  • Jacob Palmer 548th 53.31 Overall

September 2019

Pickering Brook Cycle Race

  • Brendon Clark 3rd B Grade

  • Claude Morris 6th B Grade

  • Pete O'Connell 14th B Grade

Chidlow Cycle Race

  • Brendon Clark 19th B Grade

  • Pete O'Connell 21st B Grade

Sunset Coast Half Marathon

  • Libby Storm 1.49.46 4th Overall

ATTA Gents 

  • Patty Apps & Brendon Dimmer 15th 31.12 Overall

70.3 World Championship

  • Carrie Anderson 4th 5.32.04 55-59

  • Deb Kempe 21st 6.29.18 60-64

  • Doug Robertson 45th 5.54.51 60-64

  • Manue Hooper-Bue 48th 5.31.29 35-39

  • Alan Hartley 88th 6.21.25 60-64

  • Becky Lewis 102nd 5.46.54 35-39

  • Kirsten Hill 126th 5.57.23 40-44

  • Max Piirto 181st 5.02.40 25-29

  • Darryl Worthington 195th 5.27.34 50-54

  • Russell Boulton 317th 5.17.23 40-44

  • Lee Jackson 318th 6.06.11 50-54

  • Tony Baker 475th 6.17.06 45-49

Dwellingup 100km

  • Brendon Dimmer 6th 4.28.04 Overall

  • Shane Matthews 70th 5.26.06 Overall

Spring into it 10km

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 2nd 42.07 Overall

August 2019

City to Surf Half Marathon

  • Kate Vernon 3rd 1.24.51 Overall

  • Cam Storm 23rd 1.19.58 Overall

  • Shane Matthews 41st 1.26.59 Overall

Joondalup 10km

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 5th 42.15 Overall

Perth Half Marathon

  • Kate Vernon 3rd 1.24.53 Overall

  • Claude Morris 5th 1.19.16 30-34

  • Cam Storm 8th 1.21.14 35-39

July 2019

Triathlon de Malgrat

  • Michael Smith 92nd 1.33.24 40-44

June 2019

Challenge Roth

  • Ann Brinkamp 2nd 10.11.35 35-39

  • Ciaran Kelly 1461st 11.27.22 40-44

Rottnest Marathon

  • Lee-Anne Flugel 5th 3.25.07 Overall

Rottnest Half Marathon

  • Carrie Anderson 7th 1.35.36 Overall

  • Teghan George 22nd 1.49.54 Overall

Cork Ironman

  • Ger O'Donovan 20th 9.47.13 30-34

Eagle n Child Trail Race

  • Brendon Dimmer 1st 1.26.18 Overall

Please reload

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319