Results 2013 / 2014

June 2014

Triathlete of the Year. TWA State Series

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 50-54

  • Kate Vernon 1st 18-24

  • Chris VanDorssen 1st 40-44

  • Cam Storm 1st 30-34

  • Libby Storm 2nd 25-29

  • Allister Caird 2nd 25-29

  • Jeremy Young 2nd 30-34

  • Cairns Ironman

  • Chris VanDorssen 3rd 9.20.33

  • Jeremy Young 7th 9.20.53

  • Allister Caird 4th 9.25.33

  • Lee-anne Flugel 4th 10.35.45

  • Bianca Fitzsimmons 19th 12.40.11

World Duathlon Championship - Spain

  • Deb Kempe 1st 2.32.35

Kep Ultra Marathon 75km

  • Bini Rappeport 7th 8.50.36

May 2014

HBF Run for a Reason

  • Jules Bennett 10th 46.14

  • Carrie Anderson 24th 48.57

  • Bec De Cinque 123rd 55.52

  • Petra Glennie 204th 57.37

  • Jen Hafekost 223rd 57.55

  • Liz McFarland 730th 1.03.22

  • Sarah Borrello 1950th 1.11.21

  • Ash Davies 1.12.21

  • Mark Lang 4227th 1.19.41

Joondalup Half Marathon

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.29.55

  • Jules Bennett 2nd 1.27.00

  • Andrew Walker 3rd 1.19.47

  • Mike Musk 5th 1.22.56

  • Becky Lewis 5th 1.34.33

  • Bianca Fitzsimmons 16th 1.59.35

Busselton 70.3

  • Carrie Anderson 3rd 4.51.04

  • Kate Vernon 3rd 4.50.56

  • Allister Caird 4th 4.10.10

  • Mike Musk 4th 4.10.32

  • Cam Storm 4th 4.15.22

  • Kerry Mulholland 4th 4.39.02

  • Andrew Walker 5th 4.11.12

  • Dean Shipp 8th 4.17.53

  • Jeremy Young 8th 4.23.09

  • Pene Newitt 9th 4.51.14

  • Libby Storm 9th 4.59.39

  • Becky Lewis 10th 4.51.58

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 12th 4.53.13

  • Greg Allan 13th 4.36.09

  • Corin Leckie 17th 4.33.18

  • Chris Van Dorssen 19th 4.33.45

  • Darryl Worthington 19th 4.48.06

  • Kelsie Davies 19th 5.11.21

  • Bianca Fitzsimmons 20th 5.39.48

  • Lisa Ottaway 24th 5.14.52

  • Emily Mayne - 5.45.00

  • Donna Kennedy 41st 6.06.14

  • Cheyne Beetham 76th 5.27.44

  • Anthony Baker 115th 5.32.40

  • Jess Hill (swim and Bike) 38.33 & 2.52.20

April 2014

Putrajaya 70.3

  • Kate Vernon 1st 5.07.48

Hillarys Race 2

  • Cam Storm 1st 1.04.12 and 1st place in series

  • Chris VanDorssen 1st 1.04.36 and 1st place in series

  • Kate Vernon 1st 1.12.41 and 1st place in series

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.14.29 and 1st place in series

  • Libby Storm 1st 1.14.31 and 2nd place in series

  • Becky Lewis 5th 1.15.13

  • Darryl Worthington 6th 1.09.27

  • Greg Allan 7th 1.09.45

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 7th 1.16.09

  • Lisa Ottaway 8th 1.17.09

  • Kelsie Davies 13th 1.21.36

  • Em Mayne 20th 1.28.32

March 2014

Karri Valley Triathlon

  • Allister Caird 4th OPEN 2.52.25

  • Cam Storm 5th OPEN 2.55.09

  • Rob Taylor 8th OPEN 3.17.42

  • Chris VanDorssen 1st 2.57.13

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 3.29.56

  • Jeremy Young 2nd 2.55.50

  • Becky Lewis 2nd 3.21.09

  • Dean Shipp 3rd 2.58.59

  • Lee Anne Hellberg 4th 3.26.15

  • Libby Storm 4th 3.33.14

  • John Loughnane 5th 3.13.42

  • Lisa Ottaway 9th 3.52.04

  • Cheyne Beetham 12th 3.39.59

  • Tua Tahanna 22nd 3.54.56

Short Course

  • Petra Glennie 2nd 1.12.23

Melbourne Ironman

  • Mike Musk 9th 9.09.33

Victor Harbour Olympic

  • Matt Brittan 12th 2.29.41

Albany Classic

  • Dean Shipp 1st (3rd overall) 2.11.56

  • Nic Claydon 2nd 2.27.35

  • Steph Hancock 2nd 2.58.00

Davenport Olympic Distance

  • Darryl Worthington 12th 2.44.10

Ironman New Zealand

  • Bianca Fitzsimmons 13.57.44

  • Ruth Metcalf 14.37.58

Febuary 2014

Rockingham Sprint Distance

  • Jeremy Young 1st 58.52

  • Chris Van Dorssen 1st 59.31

  • Kate Vernon 1st 1.07.46

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.08.16

  • Becky Lewis 3rd 1.08.17

  • Libby Storm 3rd 1.10.16

  • Darryl Worthington 4th 1.05.14

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 5th 1.10.52

  • Greg Allan 6th 1.02.18

  • Lisa Ottaway 7th 1.13.19

  • Steve Napper 9th 1.09.20

  • Matt Brittan 19th 1.08.01

Geelong 70.3

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 5.35.58

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 6th 5.33.44

Busselton Jetty Swim

  • Bianca Fitzsimmons 55th 1.19.25

Busselton Half Marathon

  • Marc Simpkins 17th 1.23.58

  • Bianca Fitzsimmons 52nd 1.51.23 PB

Swim Thru Leighton

  • Libby Storm 7th 1.00.26

Mandurah Olympic Distance

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 2.02.39

  • Kate Vernon 1st 1.58.42

  • Cam Storm 1st 1.44.03

  • Allister Caird 1st 1.44.15

  • Chris Van Dorssen 1st 1.45.08

  • Kerry Mulholland 2nd 2.00.05

  • Jeremy Young 3rd 1.46.36

  • Becky Lewis 4th 2.01.20

  • Dean Shipp 5th 1.51.37

  • Libby Storm 6th 2.05.33

  • Lee-anne Hellberg 6th 2.02.11

  • Steve Napper 9th 2.01.19

  • Darryl Worthington 10th 1.57.28

  • Matt Brittan 13th 1.56.34

  • Kelsie Davies 14th 2.11.38

  • Greg Allan 19th 1.58.57

  • Nicole Papas 26th 2.31.50

  • Anthony Baker 47th 2.22.27

  • Tui Tahana 63rd 2.21.44

Challenge Melbourne

  • Nic Claydon 56th 5.13.36 

January 2014

Australia Day Triathlon

  • Becky Lewis 2nd 1.19.45

  • Steve Napper 6th 1.23.20

  • Jess Hill 10th 1.36.44

  • Tui Tahana 62nd 1.36.25

Canberra Olympic Distance Triathlon

  • Darryl Worthington 5th 2.23

  • Matt Brittan 9th 2.34

Coburg Fun Run 12km

  • Marc Simpkins 3rd overall 47min

Perth Trail Series Stay Puff 18.7km

  • Bini Rappeport 7th 1.54

Telstra Tri Series - Champion Lakes

  • Chris VanDorssen 1st 1.07.34

  • Cam Storm 1st 1.06.57

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 1.16.31

  • Allister Caird 3rd 1.08.40

  • Petra Glennie 4th 1.22.23

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 4th 1.16.57

  • Libby Storm 5th 1.16.53

  • Daryl Worthington 5th 1.13.03

  • Becky Lewis 6th 1.18.24

  • Greg Allan 7th 1.11.16

  • Nick Claydon 11th 1.13.29

Nedlands Sprint Triathlon

  • Jess Hill 2nd 1.15

  • Steve Napper 2nd 1.06

  • Em Mayne 8th 1.20

  • Nicole Papas 19th 1.25

  • Albany Half Triathlon

  • Mike Musk 1st 4.21 PB

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 2nd 5.04

December 2013

Hillary's State Sprint Champs

  • Cam Storm 1st 1.04.47 * State Sprint Champion

  • Chris VanDorssen 2nd 1.07.05 *Backing up Ironman

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 1.15.58

  • Becky Lewis 4th 1.15.21

  • Lee-Anne Hellberg 8th 1.17.19

  • Greg Allan 9th 1.08.55

  • Libby Storm 10th 1.19.10

  • Matt Brittan 16th 1.15.15

  • Jeremy Young 22nd 1.13.43 * Flat tyre

  • Jess Hill 24th 1.28.24

  • Nicole Papas 39th 1.37.21

  • Tessa Silcox 46th 1.41.00 

Busselton Ironman

  • Rob Taylor 1st 9.16

  • Nathan Lude 9th 9.18

  • Chris VanDorssen 13th 9.28

  • Simon Douse 16th 9.46

  • John Loughnane 49th 10.16

  • Pete Aitken 119th 11.54

November 2013

State Interclubs Championship

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 1.13.30

  • Becky Lewis 3rd 1.12.28

  • Mike Gee 4th 1.05.00

  • Greg Allan - -

  • Meg Takiguchi 12th 1.20.02

  • Tess Silcox 21st 1.41.17

Franklin Island Sprint Triathlon South Australia

  • Libby Storm 3rd

Bunbury Olympic Distance

  • Cam Storm 2nd 2.01.37

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 2.28.31

Left Bank Triathlon

  • Libby Storm 3rd (5th Overall) 1.07

Mandurah 70.3

  • Becky Lewis 3rd 4.57.30

  • Rob Taylor 3rd 4.31.05 (30min PB)

  • Simon Douse 6th 4.34.32

  • Andrew Walker 7th 4.24.49

  • Nathan Lude 10th 4.29.04

  • Matt Brittan 21st 5.04.11

  • John Loughnane 22nd 4.44.42

  • Pete Aitken 59th 5.11.10

October 2013

Austin 70.3

  • Tessa Garside 3rd 4.54.21

Hawaiian Ironman World Championship

  • Andrew Walker 62nd 9.42.48

Fremantle Half Marathon

  • Pene Newitt 35th 1.44

  • Emily Mayne 2.04

Australian Duathlon Championship

  • Deb Kempe 1st (National Champion) 1.10

  • Cam Storm 2nd (State Champion) 58.55

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 1.10

  • Libby Storm 4th 1.12

  • Matt Brittan 7th 1.04

  • Morton Bay Triathlon

  • Cam Storm 3rd 2.09

September 2013

London Olympic World Championship

  • Becky Lewis 45th 2.11.17

London Sprint Distance World Championship

  • Becky Lewis 22nd 1.17.54

August 2013

Las Vegas 70.3 World Championship

  • Mike Musk 44th 4.43

  • Dean Shipp 110th 5.09

  • Chris VanDorssen 155th 5.21

  • Darryl Worthington 115th 5.28

  • Carrie Anderson 24th 5.38

  • Deb Kempe 12th 6.04

July 2013

Cologne Triathlon

  • Becky Lewis 3rd (3rd overall) 2.16.38

Broome Triathlon

  • Dean Shipp 2nd (3rd overall) 2.10.24

Ironman Switzerland

  • Mike Musk 32nd 10.23.07

Please reload

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319