Results 2012 / 2013

May 2013

Busselton 70.3 (State Championship)

  • Deb Kempe 1st 55-59 5.04

  • Carrie Anderson 1st 45-49 5.01

  • Tessa Garside 4th 25-29 4.43

  • Jeremy Young 5th 30-34 4.19

  • Tim Carpenter 6th 35-39 4.19

  • Pene Newitt 6th 30-34 4.56

  • Corin Leckie 6th 40-44 4.21

  • Dean Shipp 7th 40-44 4.26

  • Mike Musk 7th 35-39 4.21

  • Shelley Kirkbright 9th 30-34 5.03

  • Pete Hillman 26th 30-34 4.41

  • Jon Pettingal 27th 40-44 4.44

April 2013

Hillary's Sprint

  • Deb Kempe 2nd 50-54 1.16

  • Carrie Anderson 2th 45-49 1.14

  • Dean Shipp 6th 40-44 1.08

UCI Rottnest Time Trial

  • Deb Kempe 3rd 50-54

March 2013

Karri Valley Long Course

  • Mike Musk 1st 35-39 3.01

  • Libby Storm 3rd 25-29 3.37

  • Pene Newitt 3rd 30-34 3.25

  • Jeremy Young 3rd 30-34 2.57

  • Dean Shipp 3rd 40-44 3.03

Melbourne Ironman

  • Andrew Walker 5th 40-44 8.31

  • Pene Newitt 10th 30-34 9.47

  • Pete Hillman 41st 30-34 9.16

  • Chris Gee 73rd 35-39 9.30

Albany Classic

  • Dean Shipp 1st 40-44 2.22

Febuary 2013

Rockingham Sprint

  • Tim Carpenter 1st 30-34 1.03

  • Mike Musk 2nd 35-39 1.05

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 45-49 1.13

  • Deb Kempe 3rd 50-54 1.15

  • Corin Leckie 7th 40-44 1.07

  • Dean Shipp 15th 40-44 1.10

Aquathon (State Championship)

  • Cam Storm 1st 30-34

  • Libby Storm 3rd 25-29

Mandurah Olympic (State Championship)

  • Cam Storm 2nd 30-34 2.08

  • Andrew Walker 2nd 40-44 2.12

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 45-49 2.29

  • Deb Kempe 2nd 50-54 2.32

  • Mike Musk 5th 35-39 2.15

  • Shelley Kirkbright 7th 30-34 2.34

  • Libby Storm 9th 25-29 2.36

  • Chris Gee 12th 35-39
     

January 2013

Champion Lakes Sprint

  • Jeremy Young 1st 30-34 1.09

  • Deb Kempe 2nd 50-54 1.21

  • Carrie Anderson 2nd 45-49 1.19

  • Shelley Kirkbright 6th 30-34 1.20

  • Libby Storm 8th 25-29 1.23

Albany Half Triathlon

  • Shelley Kirkbright 1st 30-34 5.17

  • Pene Newitt 2nd 30-34 5.22

  • Cam Storm 3rd 30-34 4.43

  • Mike Musk 3rd 35-39 4.40

December 2012

Hillary's Sprint (State Championship)

  • Pene Newitt 2nd 30-34 1.14

  • Carrie Anderson 2 45-49 1.16

  • Mike Musk 3rd 35-39 1.07

  • Shelley Kirkbright 5th 30-34 1.17

  • Libby Storm 8th 25-29 1.20

  • Chris Gee 8th 35-39 1.12

  • Dean Shipp 11th 40-44 1.11

Busselton Ironman

  • Deb Kempe 4th 50-54 11.22

Novemebr 2012

Mandurah 70.3

  • Deb Kempe 1st 50-54 5.12

  • Nicole Annson 2nd 30-34 4.57

  • Dean Shipp 8th 40-44 4.28

  • Shelley Kirkbright 10th 30-34 5.10

  • Pete Hillman 28th 30-34 4.47

October 2012

Hawaiian Ironman (World Championship)

  • Corin Leckie 166th 40-44 11.01

State Duathlon Championship

  • Dean Shipp 2nd 40-44 1.04

  • Jeremy Young 3rd 30-34 1.02

  • Shelley Kirkbright 6th 30-34 1.13

 

Please reload

  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2018 Pursuit Coaching

Perth, Western Australia

mike@pursuitcoaching.com.au

0403 947 319